• E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule
  • E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule
  • E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule
  • E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule
E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: E2000 APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+22.42+pcs
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Number: E2000/APC Type: Fiber Adapter & Connectors
Color: Green Application: FTTH Outlets
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Operating Temperature:: -40°-+80°C
Ferrule: Ceramic Fiber Type: SM
High Light:

FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

E2000 APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

Ceramic Ferrule Fixed Optical Attenuator

Product Description

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule

E2000 APC Plug-in Fixed Male Female SM Fiber Optic Attenuator

As a optical passive devices, attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

 

Applications:

· CATV

· Active device termination

· Telecommunication networks

· Metro

· Local Area Networks (LANs)

· Data processing networks

· Test equipment

· Precise installations

· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

 

Features:

· Simplex or Duplex version on request;

· UPC or APC polish available;

· Any other connector type at another side upon request;

· Fan-out on request;

· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

 

Parameter:

echnical Specifications E2000 Type Single Mode Plug-in Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator
Fiber Connector E2000/APC
Transfer Mode Single mode
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female
Attenuation Range 0-25dB
Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB(1dB-10dB)

±1.0dB(11dB-25dB)

Available Wavelengths 1310nm,1550nm,1310&1550nm
Wavelength Dependence <0.3dB Change in insertion loss for 1310-1550nm
Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

≥60dB(APC)

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB
Humidity Range +/-0.2dB Change in 10% to 90% relative Humidity Range
Vibration ≤0.1dB Change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop +/-0.2dB after 8 drops from 1.8meters onto a hard surface

 

Our advantages:

 

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

 

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

 

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

 

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

 

5.English software, English Indicator

 

6.Professional, Very competitive price

 

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance

 

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 0

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 1

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 2

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 3

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 4

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 5

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 6

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 7

E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule 8

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A1: We are factory.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
Q5:Can I visit you?
A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.
Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?
A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.
Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?
A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?
A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.
Q9. What is your terms of packing?
A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q10. What is your terms of delivery?
A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.
Q11.How about the Warranty?
A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in E2000 APC FTTH SM Fiber Optic Attenuator Ceramic Ferrule could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.