FC SC LC ST Fiber Optical Cleaner For Connector More 800 Using Times Long

FC SC LC ST Fiber Optical Cleaner For Connector More 800 Using Times Long

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen china
Brand Name: Kexint
Certification: ISO-9001 2015
Model Number: KXT-QJB-512

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+12.85+1PCS
Packaging Details: 186*26*26*2(mm)
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+pcs+perweek
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Cleaner Model Number:: 1.25mm LC /2.5mm SC
Size: 186*26*26*2(mm) Connector: LC SC FC SC MU
Color: Blue Or Orange Cleaning Times: More 800 Times
Connector Diameter: 2.5mm Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

fiber cable tools

,

fiber network tools

Product Description

FC SC LC ST Fiber Optical Cleaner For Connector More 800 Using Times Long

Fiber Optical Cleaner Clear Pen For Connector FC SC LC ST With More 800 Using Times

 

Simple operation, continuous cleaning effect can be obtained in use. It can clean more than 800 optical fiber terminals. Material: Antistatic resin; The cleanliness is over 95%. The cleaning effect of water and oil stain is much higher than that of traditional cotton swab cleaning rod. There are 2.5mm (clean SC/FC/ST) and 1.25mm (clean LC/MU) specifications. Easy to use, carry with you and throw away when you use it. After cleaning, the "click" sound prompts;

 

      The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible "click" is heard.
 
      The One-Click Cleaner uses the mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape while the cleaning tip is rotated to ensure the fiber end-face is effectively, but gently, cleaned.
 
      The One-Click Cleaner is a must-have for field technicians. Small enough to fit in a shirt pocket and a great addition to cleaning kits. Save your wrist – no more twist!
 
 
Features:
 
  • Ergonomic, comfortable design with single action cleaning
  • Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results
  • Automatically advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape
  • Low cost per clean

  •  
Applications:
 
  • Cleans connectors on jumpers and in adapters
  • Available for 2.5 mm (ST,SC, FC)
  • ODC version available
  • A must-have for field technicians

 

02

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC SC LC ST Fiber Optical Cleaner For Connector More 800 Using Times Long could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.