Outdoor Self-proclaimed Fiber Optic Armoured Cable  GJYXCH 2B6 G657A2

Outdoor Self-proclaimed Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GJYXCH 2B6 G657A2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: GJYXCH-2B6

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 31*25*31CM
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 400+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Jacket: Black Or White Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Outer Jacket: HDPE Or LSZH OEM: YES
Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12 Reinforceme: KFRP Or FRP
Size: 3.0×4.0mm Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

Outdoor Self-proclaimed Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GJYXCH 2B6 G657A2

Outdoor Self-proclaimed Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GJYXCH 2B6 G657A2

 

Product Description

We have such suggestions for the material of the bow-type drop cables:

1 .The fiber must meet the standard of ITU-TG.657.A2. The min. bending radius of the fiber can be reached 7.5mm and it can totally compatibale with the G.652.D fiber. So it is suitable to be used indoor.

2. LSZH are used for the out sheathing of the optical fiber which can meet the safe request of the indoor cables.

3. As for the indoor-outdoor cables, only FRP can be used as the strengthen member which can avoid strong current flowing into indoor and ensure the safety.

4.The FRP strengthen material of optical fiber is made by KFPR and there are two kinds of FPR materials. One is GFRP and the other is KFRP. KFRP is better in its bendability and it can develop the bending character of the G.657.A2 fiber which can meet the request under the condition of cable' minor radius.

 

Features:

1. Simple structure,light weight and high tensile strength.

2. Special groove design,easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance.

3. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile.

4. Crush resistance and flexibility.

5. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly and good security.

 

Technology specification

Item Technology parameter
Cable specification GJYXCH-1B6a2
Fiber color Nature (or customize)
Fiber type 9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Coppered Steel wire diameter (mm) 0.45
Steel wire diameter (mm) 1.0
Cable dimension (mm) 5.2(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight (Kg/km) 21

Min. bending radius (mm)

(Along the cable flat direction)

15(static) ;30(dynamic)
Attenuation (dB/km) ≦0.4 at 1310nm, ≦0.3 at 1550nm

Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation

(-40℃ to +60℃) (dB/km)

≤0.04
Short tension (N) 600
Short crush (N/100mm) 2200
Operation temperature (℃) -40~+70
Installation temperature (℃) -5~+60
Transportation and storage temperature (℃) -40~+70

 

 

 

 

Outdoor Self-proclaimed Fiber Optic Armoured Cable  GJYXCH 2B6 G657A2 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

PACKING:

1 Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.

 

2 Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.

 

3 Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.

 

4 The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.

 

5 Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.

 

6 For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.

 

7 The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation

 

8 The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Outdoor Self-proclaimed Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GJYXCH 2B6 G657A2 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.