• Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath
  • Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath
Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath

Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2015
Model Number: ADSS 48B1.3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20KM
Price: 0.99$/meter
Packaging Details: 1.1*0.72*1.1m 2km~4km ,Length per roll , Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+KM+7day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1 Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
Length Per Roll: 2km To 4km Application: Outdoor Aerial Application
Type Of Optical Cable: Power Optical Cable Sheath Color: Black
Fiber Count: 48 Core Package: Wooden Drum
Sheath: Track-resistant Outer Sheath Span: 150 Meters
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath

Overhead Electric Power ADSS Fiber Optic No Armoured Cable Track-resistant Outer Sheath High voltage HDPE 110KV

 

 

       ADSS cable, Loose tube construction, tubes jelly filled, tubes with filler rods lay up around non-metallic FRP (Fiber-glass Reinforced Plastic) central strength member, water-blocking material, aramid yarns reinforced and HDPE outer sheath.

       ADSS cable is up to 144 optical fibres in jelly-filled loose tubes, laid up around a central non-metallic strength member. The cable is water blocked, aramid yarn reinforced and polyethylene sheathed. Surface printing for the cable includes sequential length marking at one-metre intervals. Mainly installed at existing 220kV or lower voltage power lines . Two Jacket and stranded loose tube design.

     Two important materials: 1.  It iTrack-resistant HDPE; 2.  Imported aramid.

 

 

1 Cable design

         1. 48 SM-fibers

         2. G652 D operating wavelength at 1260~1625nm.

         3. FRP as central strength member.

         4. Loose buffer tubes SZ-stranded.

         5. The buffered tube filled with filling compound while the stranded core covered with water block material

         6. Aramid yarns as peripheral strength member

         7. Track-resistant HDPE(PE outer sheath is applied for the application in which cable is installed at the place where the spatial potential ≤12KV)

        8. Suitable as: Aerial installation (Span:150m)

2 Reference Standard

       IEC 60793-1, 60793-2, 60794-1

 ITU-T G650, G652

3 Fiber color coding


Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath 0

4 Tube color coding

            The tubes and filler rods are stranded according to full color code as follows, if there are fillers, the color will be natural.Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath 1
5  Cable structure and parameter

 

Item Contents Value
12 24
Loose tube Material PBT
Number 1 2
Diameter(mm) 2.2
Filler Number 5 4
Max. fiber counts per tube 12
Central strength member Material FRP
Diameter(mm) 2.4
PE Diameter(mm) -
Peripheral strength member Material Aramid yarns
Outer sheath Material PE/HDPE
Color Black
Thickness(mm) Nominal 1.7, Min. 1.5
Cable diameter (mm) ( ±0.5) 10.1
Cable weight (kg/km) (±10%) 83
 

6 Mechanical Performance of Cable

Item Unit Value
12/24
Rated tensile strength (RTS) N 5400
Crush strength (Short/ Long term) N/100mm 1000/300

 

7   Characteristic of Optical Fiber

 

G652D

Mode field diameter (1310nm): 9.2mm±0.4mm
Mode field diameter (1550nm): 10.4mm±0.8mm
Cladding diameter: 125mm±1.0mm
Core/cladding concentricity error: <12mm
Cladding non-circularity: <1.0%
Refractive index profile: 1310nm 1.4672
1550nm 1.4683
Cut off wavelength of cabled fiber (lCC): <1260nm
Attenuation at 1310nm: <0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1383±3nm: <0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm: <0.22dB/km
The loss increase of 100 turns of fiber loosely wound
with 25mm radius: <0.05dB
Dispersion in the range 1288 to 1339nm: <3.5ps/ (nm•km)
Dispersion at 1550nm: <18ps/ (nm•km)
Dispersion slope at zero dispersion wavelength: <0.092ps/(nm2•km)
Polarization mode dispersion link value: <0.1ps/Ökm

 

Core material

The core of the optical fiber, with a higher refractive index compared to the cladding, is made of SiO2 (Silicon dioxide) doped with GeO2 (Germanium dioxide).

Cladding material

The cladding of the optical fiber is made of SiO2 (Silicon dioxide).

Type of primary coating

The primary coating is made of an UV-curable acryl ate.

 

8. Characteristic of Optical Cable

 

Mechanical characteristic and test method
Tensile strength MAT, conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E1 while fiber strain is ≤0.33%
Crush 1000N,conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E3
Impact Conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E4
Repeated bending Conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E6
Torsion Conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E7
Abrasion Conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E2B
Cable bend Conform to IEC 60794-1-21-E11
Water penetration Conform to IEC 60794-1-F5B
Compound flow Conform to IEC 60794-1-21c-E14
Temperature requirement
 
Operation - 40℃ ~ +60℃
Installation - 15℃ ~ +50℃
Storage/transportation - 40℃ ~ +60℃
Temperature cycling test Conform to IEC 60794-1-22-F1
Bending Radius Unloaded 10 times of outer diameter
Loaded 20 times of outer diameter

 

 

 

 

9.  Environmentally

The product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

10 Packing and Logo

10.1 Packing

10.1.1 Each single length of cable shall be wound on an Iron stand-wooden composite drum.

10.1.2 Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

10.1.3 Sealed by strong wooden battens.

10.1.4 Drum length

10.1.4.1 Standard drum length is 4000m;

10.1.4.2 Total quantity is at least the ordered quantity.

10.1.4.3 Or it can be delivered according to customers’ requirements, but not longer than 5000m.

10.2. Drum Marking

  • Manufacturer name;
  • Manufacturing year and month;
  • Roll-direction arrow;
  • Cable outer end position indicating arrow;
  • Cable type and size;
  • Drum number;
  • Drum length;
  • Gross / net weight;
  • Caution plate indicating the correct method for loading, unloading and convey the cable;
  • Other customer information such as contract no., project no., and delivery destination. (if needed)

10.3 Cable identification documents

  • Product qualified certificate;

          Test report.

Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath 2

 

Package and Shipping:

A. All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum.

B. 2~3km/drum, Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 110cm*110cm*71cm, 0.85CBM,

C. Can be load about 39 drums for a 20GP.

Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Overhead Electric Power ADSS Armored Fiber Optic Cable No Armoured Track Resistant Outer Sheath could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.