• SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector
  • SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector
  • SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector
  • SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector
SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector

SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: $+0.47+pcs
Packaging Details: carton , Inner box :18*13.5*11cm ; Outer box: 48*33*32cm
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode Length: 60mm
Connector Type: Heat Shrinkable Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Colour: Green Materlar: SiO2
Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Tensile Resistance: 10N
Product Name: SC APC
High Light:

SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

,

FTTX Fiber Optic Cable Connector

Product Description

SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Heat Shrinkable SC APC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors 0.3dB FTTX
 

1.Description

 

sc/apc fast connector, the field assemble connector SC is new type optical connector to use in field and FTTX connection. When engineers work in field for installation, maintenance, repair of optical fiber, they use it easily because it has no epoxy, no polishing.

 

3.Feature

 

With pre-polished fiber

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly

No electricity required

Less than 1 min, Field assembly time

Reliable and superior optical performance

Cable tensile test complianted with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Available connector type SC/PC, SC/APC
Boot type 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Singlemode, Multimode
Insertion loss (db) <= 0.25db (typical)
Return loss(db) >= 55db
Polishing type UPC and APC
Operation temp -40 to +85 degree
Connection Method

Push - on

 

4.Standards

 

All components and final producs are designed and tested to conform the requirement of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801, Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL 1666/901 and EIA/TIA 455

 

5.Availability

 

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kit.

Housing kits without ferrule are available.

SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0
SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector 1
SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector 2
 

Our advantages:


1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC APC 0.3dB FTTX SiO2 Fiber Optic Quick Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.