Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity

China PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity supplier
PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity supplier PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity supplier PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity supplier PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity supplier PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity supplier

Large Image :  PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-PLC-1×16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 130*100*50 plastic containers
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 800+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Working Wavelength: 1260 ~1650nm Type: 1x16
Splitter Ratio: 1x16 Connector: SC FC LC ST /UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤13.9dB Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Name: PLC 1*16 Size: 130*100*50 Mm

PLC Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Splitter LGX 1X16 With connector SC/UPC 1*16 
        

          1.PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

          2.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

 

 

Features:

· Low Insertion loss

· Low PDL Compact Design
· Good channel-to-channel uniformity

· Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
· Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
· High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications:

· FTTX Systems

· PON Networks

· CATV Links
· Optical Signal Distribution

 
Specifications:

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter technical specifications
Model name KXT-PLCA-2665
Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650nm
Free Sample YES
Material PVC;ABS
Design OEM & ODM
Specifications A (2.4.8 port) : 60L*7W*4H mm
B (16 port ) : 60L*12W*4H mm
C (32 port ) : 80L*20W*6H mm
Connectors FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC
fiber optic connectors are available
Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.4 ≤10.7 ≤13.9 ≤17.2 ≤21.5 ≤24
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Temperature Range (°C) -40~+75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85
NOTE: The above parameter is for splitter with connector, if w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 
PLC Fiber Optic Beam Splitter LGX 1X16 Good Channel To Channel Uniformity
 
 
Our Services:
___________________________________________________________
a.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.
b.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
c.Warmly services with careful attentions.
d.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
e.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.
f.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)