Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

China LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB supplier
LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB supplier LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB supplier LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB supplier LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB supplier

Large Image :  LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: IS0 9001
Model Number: KXT-FC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 2 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2500 pcs 1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Length Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55 DB
Color: Yellow

FC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB
 
Product Description:
 
Pigtail FC/UPC are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.


Key Features:
 Low Insertion loss
 
 Low PDL
 
 Compact Design
 
 Good channel-to-channel uniformity
 
 Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
 
 Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
 
 High Reliability and Stability
 
Application :
 
1) FTTX Systems
 
2) PON Networks
 
3) CATV Links
 
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)


6) Fiber Communication Systems
 
 
Ordering Options:
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7)Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
 
 
Specification :

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 

 

 

LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

LC LC Duplex Patch Cord , LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sean

Tel: +8615914273520

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)