Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

China Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type supplier
Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type supplier Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type supplier Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type supplier Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type supplier Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type supplier

Large Image :  Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: IS0-9001
Model Number: KXT-PC-Waterproof-Armour

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 37.76
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , One small box , 10pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300 PCS 1 day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: FULLAXS Waterproof Armour Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 100m 150m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Color: Black
Wenlenth: 1310 1550 850 Performance: Waterproof
Connector Type: FULLAXS

FULLAXS Waterproof Fiber Optical FTTA High Quality FullAXS to LC Duplex Jumper Patch Cord

 

        The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications.

 

Feature:

1).Low Insertion loss

2).High return loss

3).Good Repeatability

4).Good Interchange

5).Excellent Environmental Adaptability

6).Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
7).No cable buckling during or after installation
8).Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
9).A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
10).Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unit

 Application:

1).Communication rooms

2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3).LAN (Local Area Network)

4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5).Fiber Optic Communication System

6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7).Defense combat readiness

 

 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

 

Specification:

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS 
Return Loss
(Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC 
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC 

 

Optical Cable Color

Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

 

Product list:

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector
0.9mm LC 9/125um SM Simplex PC 1M
2.0mm FC 50/125um MM Duplex APC 2M
3.0mm SC 62.5/125um MM Multi-fiber UPC 3M4M
  ST OM3 Ribbon   5M
  MU OM4     .........
  D4       Customized
  MTRJ        
  MPO        
  DIN        
           

 

 

 

Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper TypeWaterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper TypeWaterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper TypeWaterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)