Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools

OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

China OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier
OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC supplier

Large Image :  OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-OTDR-Y

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 82.86$
Packaging Details: 18*12*5cm/ pcs; 45*45*32cm/50pcs
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+pcs+7 day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Optic Length: From 500m To 2KM Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO
Dimension: 23.8cm* 14.1cm *6.7cm Material: Material
Water Resistant: Crushproof And Dust Proof Color: Yellow
Type Of Fiber: YOFC G652D SMF-28 Lead Length: 1m-5m, Outside Diameter 2.0mm Or 3.0mm

OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

 

The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effect of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.Units are available in any length up to 2km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

 

Specifications:

OTDR Launch Cable Box, OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator ,Fiber ring otdr launch cable,Fiber optic launch cable box

Descriptions
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.
 
Features:

Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature
 
 
Length x Width x Height
9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62" (238x141x66mm)
Material
SR Polypropylene
Weight
0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature
-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss
< 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters
 
Order Information:
 
Part No.
Description
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM05
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM10
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM20
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM05
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM10
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM20
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM705
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM710
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM720
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM305
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM310
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM320
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 

 

1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc

2. Length: from 500m to 2KM

3. Dimension: length*width*height , 23.8cm* 14.1cm *6.7cm

4. Easy open latch

5. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof

6. Material: SR Polypropylene

7. Color: Yellow

8. Operating temperature -40℃ to +80℃

9. Type of fiber: YOFC G652D SMF-28

10. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm

11. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB

12. GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um

(2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm

(3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm

(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm

 

OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APCOTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

 

OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

 

Our company can be OEM production, quality meets EU environmental requirements, and there are many distributors around the world.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)