SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Armoured Cable

Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications

Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications

    • Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications
    • Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications
  • Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001
    Model Number: GYFXTH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 43*43*38cm 1km or 2km
    Delivery Time: 8
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 60+KM+24H
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G657A1/G657A2 Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
    Length Per Roll: 2km To 4km Application: Outdoor Aerial Application
    Sheath Color: Black Type Of Optical Cable: Power Optical Cable
    Fiber Count: 48 Core Package: Wooden Drum

    Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications

         A 250 μm fiber is placed in a loose tube made of a high modulus material. The loose tube is filled with a thixotropic waterproof compound, and a glass yarn (or aramid) is added to extrude a LSZH outer sheath. A fiber optic cable that is mainly used for horizontal deployment of wireless base stations. At the same time, it can be used for building cable in integrated wiring, which is suitable for pipe wiring when it is introduced indoors.

    Non-Armored Optic Cable

    [ GYFXTH]

     

     

     

     

    1. CABLE CONSTRUCTION
      1. CROSS SECTIONAL DIAGRAM

    Corning G657A2 Fiber 48 Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTH Military Aerial Communications

    1. STRUCTURE SPECIFICATION
    Items DESCRIPTION
    Fiber count 2-6F 8-12F
    The Color Code of The fibers Blue,Orange,Green, Brown, Gray, White/natural Blue,Orange,Green, Brown, Gray, White/natural,Red, Black, Yellow,Violet,Pink,Turquoise
    Loose Tube OD(mm): 1.6±0.1 2.2±0.1
    Material: PBT
    Strength yarn Aramid yarn
    Sheath Thickness: Non. 0.5mm
    Material: LSZH
    OD of cable (mm) 3.0 4.5
    Net weight ( kg/km) 10 23

     

    2. FIBER IDENTIFICATION

    NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
    Fiber Color Blue Orange Green Brown Slate natural Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3. OPTICAL FIBER

        3.1 Single Mode Fiber

     

    LTEMS UNITS SPECIFICATION
    Fiber type   G652D G657A
    Attenuation dB/km

    1310nm ≤ 0.36

    1550nm ≤ 0.22

    Chromatic Dispersion ps/nm.km

    1310nm≤ 3.5

    1550nm≤ 18

    1625nm≤ 22

    Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2.km ≤ 0.092
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm 1300 ~ 1324
    Cut-off Wavelength (lcc) nm ≤ 1260

    Attenuation vs. Bending

    (60mm x100turns)

    dB

    (30mm radius,100ring

    )≤ 0.1 @ 1625nm

    (10mm radius,1ring)≤ 1.5 @ 1625nm
    Mode Field Diameter mm 9.2 ± 0.4 at 1310nm 9.2 ± 0.4 at 1310nm
    Core-Clad Concentricity mm ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.5
    Cladding Diameter mm 125±1 125±1
    Cladding Non-circularity % ≤ 0.8 ≤ 0.8
    Coating Diameter mm 245±5 245±5
    Proof Test Gpa ≥ 0.69 ≥ 0.69
     

     

     

    3.2 Multi Mode Fiber

    LTEMS UNITS SPECIFICATION
    62.5/125 50/125 OM3-150 OM3-300 OM4-550
    Fiber Core Diameter μm 62.5±2.5 50.0±2.5 50.0±2.5
    Fiber Core Non-circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
    Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±1.0 125.0±1.0 125.0±1.0
    Cladding Non-circularity % ≤2.0 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
    Coating Diameter μm 245±10 245±10 245±10
    C0at-Clad Concentricity μm ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
    Coating Non-circularity % ≤8.0 ≤8.0 ≤8.0
    Core-Clad Concentricity μm ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
    Attenuation 850nm dB/km 3.0 3.0 3.0
    1300nm dB/km 1.5 1.5 1.5
    OFL 850nm MHz﹒km ≥160 ≥200 ≥700 ≥1500 ≥3500
    1300nm MHz﹒km ≥300 ≥400 ≥500 ≥500 ≥500
    The biggest theory numerical aperture / 0.275±0.015 0.200±0.015 0.200±0.015

     

    4.Mechanical and Environmental Performance of the Cable

    NO. ITEMS TEST METHOD ACCEPTANCE CRITERIA
    1

    Tensile Loading Test

     

    #Test method:IEC 60794-1-E1

    -. Long-tensile load:150N

    -. Short-tensile load:500N

    -. Cable length:≥50m

    -. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

    -. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

    2 Crush Resistance Test

    #Test method:IEC 60794-1-E3

    -.Long load:100 N/100mm

    -.Short load:500 N/100mm

    Load time:1 minutes

    -. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

    -. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

    3 Impact Resistance Test

    #Test method:IEC 60794-1-E4

    -.Impact height:1m

    -.Impact weigh: 450g

    -.Impact point:≥5

    -.Impact frequency:≥3/point

    -. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

    -. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

    4 Repeated Bending

    #Test method:IEC 60794-1-E6

    -.Mandrel diameter:20D (D = cable diameter)

    -.Subject weight:15kg

    -.Bending frequency:30 times

    -.Bending speed:2s/time

    -. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

    -. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

    5 Torsion Test

    #Test method:IEC 60794-1-E7

    -.Length:1m

    -.Subject weight:25kg

    -.Angle:±180 degree

    -.Frequency:≥10/point

    -. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

    -. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

    6

    Drop Performance

     

    #Test method:IEC 60794-1-E14

    -.Testing length:30cm

    -.Temperature range:70±2℃

    -.Testing Time:24 hours

    No filling compound drop out
    7 Temperature

    Operating:-40℃~+60℃

    Store/Transport :-50℃~+70℃

    Installation -20℃~+60℃

     

    5.FIBER OPTIC CABLE BENDING RADIUS

    Static bending:≥10 times than cable out diameter

    Dynamic bending:≥20times than cable out diameter.

    6.PACKAGE AND MARK

    6.1 PACKAGE

    Not allowed two length units of cable in one drum, two ends should be sealed,. Two ends should be packed inside drum, reserve length of cable not less than 2 meters.

     

    6.2 MARK

    Cable Mark: Brand,Cable type,Fiber type and counts,Year of manufacture,Length marking .

    7. TEST REPORT

    Test report and certification supplied.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products