SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Armoured Cable

Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

    • Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001
    Model Number: GYTA53

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1.1*0.72*1.1m 2km~4km ,Length per roll , Wooden Drum
    Delivery Time: 8
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 90+KM+24H
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number: GYTS53/GYTA53 Strength Member: Steel Wire/FRP Strength Member
    Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Fiber Type: G657A1/G657A2
    Armour: Steel /Aluminium Tape Application: Outdoor Aerial Application
    Sheath Color: Black Package: Wooden Drum

    Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

     

    Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable

    GYTA53-24B1.3

    Product Description:

           GYTA53 uses metal strength member as central strength member to provide excellent strain performance of the cable. Double-jacket structure provide the cable nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. Double armor structure provides cable good property of rodent-resistance. High strength loose tube is hydrolysis resistant. A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress. It can be used for duct and direct buried application, suitable for harsh environments.

     

    Feature:

          1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
          2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
          3. Special tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of fiber
          4. Crush resistance and flexibility
          5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
               a. Steel wire used as the central strength member
               b. Loose tube filling compound
               c. 100% cable core filling
               d. APL moisture barrier
               e. Water-blocking material

     

    Cable design:

    • 24 SM-fibers.
    •    6 SM-fibers placed in each tube.
    • Steel wire as central strength member.
    • Loose buffer tubes SZ-stranded.
    •    The buffered tube filled with filling compound while the stranded core covered with water block material.
    •    Aluminum tape as the moisture barrier.
    •    PE Cable inner sheath.
    •    Corrugated stainless steel tape armored.
    •    HDPE Cable Outer sheath.
    • Suitable as: Direct-buried installation.

    1  Reference Standard

           IEC 60793-1, 60793-2, 60794-1

    ITU-T G650, G652

     

    2  Optical and mechanical characteristics of fiber

    MFD(1310nm) 9.2mm±0.4mm
    MFD(1550nm) 10.4mm±0.8mm
    Cladding diameter 125mm±1.0mm
    Fiber diameter 250 ± 15 mm (Colored)
    Core/cladding concentricity error £0.6mm
    Cladding non circularity £1.0%
    Cut off wavelength £1260nm
    Attenuation coefficient 1310nm: £0.36dB/km
    1550nm: £0.22dB/km
    Bending-loss performance of optical fiber £0.05dB
    Polarization mode dispersion £0.1ps/Ökm
    Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 – 1324 nm
    Zero-dispersion slope £0.092ps/(nm2•km)

    3  Mechanical requirements and methods of fiber cable

    Tensile strength 3000N, conform to IEC 794-1-E1 while fiber strain ≤0.33%
    Crush 3000N/100mm, conform to IEC 794-1-E3
    Impact Conform to IEC 794-1-E4
    Repeated bending Conform to IEC 794-1-E6
    Torsion Conform to IEC 794-1-E7
    Flexing Conform to IEC 794-1-E8
    Kink Conform to IEC 794-1-E10
    Cable bend Conform to IEC 794-1-E11
    Water penetration Conform to IEC 794-1-F5B
    The dielectric strength of outer jacket Conform to ITU-T Rec.K25
    Spark test voltage Spark test voltage of cable outer jacket will be no less than 8kV AC
    Abrasion Conform to IEC 794-1-E2
    Temperature cycling test Conform to IEC 794-1-F1

    4  Fiber color coding and tube color coding

    Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable


    5  Structure

     

    Multimode Fiber Optic Armoured Cable GYTA53 GYTS53 Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

     

    6  Mechanical specification

    Items Descriptions
    Optical fiber Category G.652D
    Counts 24

    Number

    of fibers per tube

    Counts 6
    Central strength member Material Steel wire
    Diameter (mm) 1.55
    Loose tube Material PBT
    Diameter (mm) 2.0
    Counts 4
    Filler rod Counts 1
    Moisture proof Material Corrugated Al tape
    Inner sheath Material PE
    Thickness (mm) Nominal 0.8
    Armor Material Corrugated stainless steel tape
    Outer sheath Material HDPE
    Thickness (mm) Nominal 1.7
    Cable diameter (mm)±0.5 12.5
    Cable weight (kg/km)±10% 160
    Tensile strength Short term (N) 3000
    Long term (N) 1000
    Crush Short term (N/10cm) 3000
    Long term (N/10cm) 1000
    Applicable temperature range Operation - 45℃ ~ +70℃
    Installation - 20℃ ~ +60℃
    Storage & shipping - 45℃ ~ +70℃
    Bending Radius Unloaded 12.5 times of outer diameter
    Loaded 25 times of outer diameter
           

    7  Environmentally

    The product is accord with the instruction of ISO 14001and EU ROHS (Pb-Free in ZTE)

    8  Packing and Logo

    8.1 Packing

    8.1.1 Each single length of cable shall be wound on an Iron stand-wooden composite drum.

    8.1.2 Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

    8.1.3 Sealed by strong wooden battens.

    8.1.4 Drum length

    8.1.4.1 Standard drum length is 3000m;

    8.1.4.2 Total quantity is at least the ordered quantity.

    8.1.4.3 Or it can be delivered according to customers’ requirements, but not longer than 5000m.

    8.2. Drum Marking

    • Manufacturer name;
    • Manufacturing year and month;
    • Roll-direction arrow;
    • Cable outer end position indicating arrow;
    • Cable type and size;
    • Drum number;
    • Drum length;
    • Gross / net weight;
    • Caution plate indicating the correct method for loading, unloading and convey the cable;
    • Other customer information such as contract no., project no., and delivery destination. (if needed)

    8.3 Cable identification documents

    • Product qualified certificate;
    • Test report.
    • Accurate volume and weight information.

     

    9  Environmentally

    The product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products