SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001 2015
    Model Number: LC/ST Adaptor

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: $+2.57+$
    Packaging Details: Carton pack
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optical LC/ST Adaptor Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
    Insertion Loss: < 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
    Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+80
    Connector Type: LC/UPC Sleeve: Ceramic
    Color: Blue/Red

     

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

     

    Product introduction

    The male-to-female fiber optic adapters inexpensively adapt connector interfaces to new equipment, upgrade distribution panels and eliminate the need to re-terminate cable assemblies.

     

    Features                                                    

    Low insertion loss                                                     
    High corrosion resistance                                       
    High interface performance                                                                      
    High return loss
    Easy to handle
    Environmentally stable

     

    Applications

    Telecom network

    Ethernet network

    Optical communication equipment

     

    Product Specification

    Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

      Pictures

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

    Our advantages:
    1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
    2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
    3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
    4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
    5.English software, English Indicator
    6.Professional, Very competitive price
    7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
    8.Quality Assurance

    Company Profile

     

    SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle


    It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle  Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapters  Kit Fiber LC To ST Adapter Easy Handle

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products