SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

    • Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT
    • Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT
    • Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT
    • Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT
  • Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001-2008 CE Ross
    Model Number: KXTG6X

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: 38.87
    Packaging Details: 205mm×150mm×35mm carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON: GPON/EPON/XPON Downstream Rate: 2.488Gbps
    Upstream Rate: 1.244Gbps Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE
    Mode: Dual Band HGU WIFI: 2.4G&5G
    Dimensions (Length * Width * Height): 205mm×150mm×35mm External Power Supply: DC 12V/2A
    High Light:

    onu device

    ,

    olt gepon

    GPON ONT Dual band HGU 4GE+2POTS+WIFI 2.4G&5G+1USB EPON XPON ONU Downstream 2.488 Gbps Upstream 1.244Gbps
     
     
           KXTG6X is designed and manufactured by Shenzhen KEXINT Technology Co.,Ltd, a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences,and WIFI(2.4G & 5G).
     
    Product Descriptions:
    ►Complies with ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-T G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
    ► Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
    ► Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
    ► Supports802.11AC
    ► Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
     
    Product Specification:

     

    Item

    Description

    GPON StandardsITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
    Chipset

    RTL9607+8192+8814

    ZX279128+ MTK 7603 + MTK7612

    Interface

    1* SC/UPC PON Port

    4 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    2 *POTS Port

    1 *USB

    WIFI (2.4G & 5G)

    Data Rates & WavelengthUpstream:1.244Gbps, 1310nm
    Downstream:2.488Gbps, 1490nm
    Distance0~ 20Km Max
    External Power SupplyDC 12V/2A
    Dimensions (Length * Width * Height)205mm×150mm×35mm
    Weight (Full-Loaded)≤0.5kg
    Environmental Requirements

    Working temperature: 0°C~40°C

    Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

    Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

     

     
    Product Interface:

    Item

    Description

    Interface

    4x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45

    Auto negotiation

    Auto MDI/MDIX

    GPONSpeed

    Downstream:2.488Gbps

    Upstream:1.244Gbps

    ConnectorSC/UPC, pigtail,G.652 Single Mode Fiber
    Power level

    Downstream:

    – Wavelength:1490nm

    – Sensitivity:-27dBm

    – Saturation:-9dBm

    Upstream:

    – Wavelength:1310nm

    – TX power:0.5 ~ 5dBm

    – RMS: 0.5nm

    WIFIStandard

    ThroughPut (11n HT40): ≥140Mbps

    TX Power (11ac MCS9): 17+2dBm

    EVM (11AC MCS9) : <-32dB

    ThroughPut (11ac HT80) :≥550Mbps

    Antenna

    2.4G antenna :4dBi

    5G antenna :4.5dBi

    VoIPConnector2 * RJ11
    Ringing65V RMS ringing voltage
    USBMax 1A for each port
     

     
    Product Features:

    Item

    Description

    Quality of Service

     

    Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
    Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
    Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
    Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
    Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop

    Advanced Features

    Upstream and Downstream FEC
    Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
    Up to 7 T-CONTs and 4095 GEM Ports
    Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
    Terminal Silent mechanism
    802.3az EEE Energy Conservation

    VLAN

    802.1Q tag VLAN
    VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
    Authentication based on SN and Password
    VLAN Auto Detect

    Security

    AES Encryption
    Packet Filter based on VLAN

    Management

    Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
    Specified the management IP,
    Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
    Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic

    IGMP

    IGMP v2/v3
    IGMP Snooping/Proxy

     

     

    Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT 0

    Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT 1

     

    Our advantages:
    a. Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
    b. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
    c. Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
    d. Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
    e. English software, English Indicator
    f. Professional, Very competitive price
    9. Large Stock, Fast Delivery
    h. Quality Assurance
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products