• KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable
  • KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable
  • KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable
  • KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable
  • KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable
  • KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable
KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable

KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: GYDXY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10+km
Price: 2018.39+$+km
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 10
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Black Jacket Material: HDPE Outer Jacket
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Application: Underground
Fiber Count: 24-432 Core Length: 2km 3km 4km 5km
Packing: Standard Wooden Drum Operating Temperature (°C): -40℃~85℃

Product Description

Cable Description:
 
Optical fiber ribbon are housed in loose tube.
 
Water blocking tape are used in and over the loose tube to prevent it from water ingress.
 
FRP is used as the strength member.
 
Polyethylene outer sheath is extruded around the tube.
Cable type
Application
GYDXY(ALL DRY)-nB1.3&B6a1
Duct installation
n represent the number of fibres in the cable.
 
Optical fibre cables supplied in compliance with this specifications is capable to withstand the typical service condition for a period of twenty-five (25) years without detriment to the operation characteristics of the cable.
 
Optical Fibres supplied in this specification meet the requirements of ITU-T G652D&G657A1
YOFC G.652.D
Category
Description
Specification
Before cable
After cable



Geometrical Characteristics
Cladding diameter
125.0 ± 1.0 μm
Cladding non-circularity
≤ 1.0 %
Core concentricity error
≤ 0.6 μm
Coating diameter
235~255 μm (Before Colored)
250+/-15 μm (Colored)
Coating/cladding
concentricity error
≤ 12.0 μm









Optical Characteristics
Mode field diameter at 1310 nm
8.7 ~ 9.5 μm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
≤ 0.34 dB/km
≤ 0.40 dB/km
Attenuation at 1383 nm
≤ 0.34 dB/km
≤ 0.40 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
≤ 0.20 dB/km
≤ 0.30 dB/km
Point discontinuity at 1310nm and 1550nm
≤ 0.05dB
Zero dispersion wavelength
1300 ~ 1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope
≤0.092 ps/(nm2 ·km)
Cable cut-off wavelength
(λcc)
≤ 1260 nm
Polarization mode dispersion individual fiber
≤ 0.2 ps/√km
Polarization mode dispersion design link value (M=20, Q=0.01%)
≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Macro-bend loss (100 turns, 30mm radius)
1550&1625nm: ≤ 0.05 dB


Mechanical Specification
Proof stress level
≥100kpsi (0.69 GPa)
Coating strip force (peak
value)
1.3~8.9N
Dynamic Fatigue Parameter (nd)
≥20
Fiber curl (Radius)
≥2 m
YOFC G.657.A1
Category
Description
Specification
 
 
Before cable
After cable



Geometrical Characteristics
Cladding diameter
125.0 ± 0.7 μm
 
Cladding non-circularity
≤ 0.7 %
 
Core concentricity error
≤ 0.5 μm
 
Coating diameter
235~255 μm (Before Colored)
 
 
250+/-15 μm (Colored)
 
Coating/cladding
concentricity error
≤ 12.0 μm










Optical Characteristics
Mode field diameter at 1310 nm
8.4 ~ 9.2 μm
 
Attenuation at 1310 nm
≤ 0.35 dB/km
≤ 0.40 dB/km
 
Attenuation at 1383 nm
≤ 0.35 dB/km
≤ 0.40 dB/km
 
Attenuation at 1550 nm
≤ 0.21 dB/km
≤ 0.30 dB/km
 
Point discontinuity at 1310nm and 1550nm
≤ 0.05dB
 
Zero dispersion wavelength
1300 ~ 1324 nm
 
Zero dispersion slope
≤0.092 ps/(nm2 ·km)
 
Cable cut-off wavelength
(λcc)
≤ 1260 nm
 
Polarization mode dispersion individual fiber
≤ 0.2 ps/√km
 
Polarization mode dispersion design link value (M=20, Q=0.01%)
≤ 0.1 ps/√km
 
Macro-bend loss (10 turns, 15mm radius)
1550nm: ≤ 0.25 dB; 1625nm: ≤1.0 dB;
 
Macro-bend loss (10 turns, 10mm radius)
1550nm: ≤ 0.75 dB; 1625nm: ≤ 1.5 dB;


Mechanical Specification
Proof stress level
≥100kpsi (0.69 GPa)
 
Coating strip force (peak
value)
1.3~8.9N
 
Dynamic Fatigue Parameter (nd)
≥20
 
Fiber curl (Radius)
≥2 m
KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable 0
 
Main mechanical performance:
Tensile performance(N)
Short term Crush(N/100mm)
Short term
Long term
Short term
Long term
2700
900
2200
1100
 
The standard structure of GYDXY cable is shown in the following table.
Item
contents
12-24
48-72
96-144
192-216
288-432
Ribbons
Size: nominal
(mm)
3.2*0.32
6.4*0.38
Fibers per ribbon
12
24



Loose tube
Material
PP
 
Color
WHITE
 
Inner diameter (±0.5mm)
5.2
6.0
7.2
9.8
12.2
 
Outer diameter (±0.5mm)
6.6
8.0
9.2
11.8
14.2

Water Blocking Material
Water Blocking Yarns and Tape

Messenger
Material
FRP with EAA
 
diameter(mm)
1.6
 
Number
4
Ripcord
Number
2
 
Material
polyester
 
Color
Red
 
Denier
6000D

Sheath
Material
HDPE or MDPE
 
Color
Black
 
Thickness
(mm)
Nominal :2.5
Cable diameter(±0.3mm)
12.1
13.5
14.7
17.3
19.7
Cable weight(kg/km)
Approx.
110
127
160
185
215(225)
Environmental Temperature
-40~+70C
 
The color code of fibres will be identification in accordance with the following color sequence.
 
Fiber color code
1
2
3
4
5
6
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Slate
White
7
8
9
10
11
12
Red
Black
Yellow
Purple
Pink
Aqua
KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable 1
Packaging and Drum
 
1.Reel Length Standard reel length: 4 km/reel, other length is available upon discussion.
2. Cable Drum The cables are packed in fumigated wooden drums.
3. Cable Packing Both ends of the cable will be sealed with suitable plastic caps to prevent the entry of moisture during shipping, handling and storage. The inner end is available for testing.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT Duct Central Tube Ribbon Gel Filled 24 To 432 Core Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.