SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

    • Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre
    • Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre
  • Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: CE UL ROSS
    Model Number: 400G QSFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand: Kexint Name: QSFP Optical Transceiver
    Fiber Type: SM Transmission Distance: 10km
    Interface: LC Duplex DDM Support: Yes

    Designed for 2x 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-SR4 links over multiple multimode fibers, the Gigalight 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical module (GQD-MPO401-SR8CA) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths.

     

    ● 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
    ● Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
    ● 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
    ● 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    ● 8 channels PIN photo detector array
    ● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
    ● Power consumption < 9W (Gen 1), < 7W (Gen 2)
    ● Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor and compliant with CMIS
    ● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF with FEC
    ● MPO24 connector receptacle
    ● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
    ● 3.3V power supply voltage
    ● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    It has to be noted that the operation in excess of any individual absolute maximum ratings might cause permanent damage to this module.

    Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Notes
    Storage Temperature TS -40 85 oC  
    Power Supply Voltage VCC -0.3 4.0 V  
    Relative Humidity (non-condensation) RH 5 95 %  
    Damage Threshold THd   5.0 dBm  

    Recommended Operating Conditions and Power Supply Requirements

    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
    Operating Case Temperature TOP 0   70 oC commercial
    Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.135 3.3 3.465 V  
    Data Rate     100   Gb/s  
    Control Input Voltage High   2   Vcc V  
    Control Input Voltage Low   0   0.8 V  
    Link Distance (SMF) D     10 km 9/125um

     

    Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products