SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

    • 1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K
    • 1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K
  • 1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO900-2008
    Model Number: KXT-SM-10/100/1000MC-4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 11.85$
    Packaging Details: 27cm x 22cm x 2cm
    Delivery Time: 15 work day
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 500+pairs+7day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Transmission Speed: 1000Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
    Connector: SX/LX Distance: 20KM
    Fiber Type: SM MM Port Type: SC/ST/FC And RJ45
    Product Certifications: CCC, CE, CE, FCC, FCC, RoHS, RoHS Power Output: DC 48V To DC 5V
    Data Buffer: 256K

    1000Mbps 4 Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Online SFP Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K
     
           Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. It provides you SC,FC or ST connectors for your fiber optic cables and RJ45 for twisted pair UTP cable connection. The maximum extension is up to 120km over fiber.Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.
          
    Features:

     

    1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

    4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

    5. Supporting flow control

    6. Adopting internal power supply

     

    Technical Specification

     

    1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

    2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

    3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

    4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

    5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

    6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

    7. MAC address table: 4K

    8. Data Buffer: 256K

     

    10/100/1000M Dual fiber

    Connector type SC SC SC SC SC
    Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
    Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm

     

    Max Distance

    62.5µm: 224m

     

    20Km

     

    40Km

     

    60Km

     

    80Km

    50µm: 550m
    Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
    Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
    Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
    Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm

    10/100/1000M single fiber

    Connector type SC SC SC SC
    Fiber type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1490/1550nm
    Max Distance 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
    Min TX PWR -10.0dBm -4.0/-8dBm 0/-5.0dBm -1dBm
    Max TX PWR -4.0dBm 0dBm 3/0dBm 3dBm
    Sensitivity < -22dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
    Link Budget 12.0dBm 20/17dBm 25/20dBm 24.0dBm

     

    Cable Connection of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

     

    Port type Cable Type Max.Length
    10/100/1000BASE-T Cat. 5, 5E UTP, RJ-45 100 meters

     

    1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber of 850n (62.5/125µm) 220 meters
    1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber of 850nm (50/125µm) 550meter
    1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber of 1310nm(9/125um) 10-100km

     

    LED Indication

    Please refer to the following table for LED indication of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

    LED Status Indication
    power ON The Power is on
    lnk/act Flash F1:FX Data,P1 and P2:TP Data
    speed ON The Speed is 1000M

     

    Specifications of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

    MODEL 1,10/100/1000M Series 2,10/100/1000M Series
    STANDARD

    IEEE802.3ab

    1000BASE-T;

    IEEE802.3ab

    1000BASE-T;

    IEEE802.3z

    1000BASE-SX

    IEEE802.3z

    1000BASE-LX

    INTERFACE

    RJ-45 part x 1 (10/100/1000 Mbps)

    SC connector Fiber port x 1 (1000 Mbps)

    TP

    CONNECTIONS

    10/100/1000BASE-T:UTP Category 5, 5E

    FIBER

    CONNECTIONS

    1000BASE-SX:62.5/125µm

    or 50/125µm Multi-mode

    fiber, SC/FC connector

    1000BASE-LX:9 or

    10/125µm Single-mode

    fiber ,SC/FC connector

    LED

    INDICATIONS

    lnk/act,speed,power
    MAX.DISTANCE 550m/220m 10km and 20km,100km
    ENVIRONMENT

    Operating Temp:0~+70℃

    Storage Temp:-40~+85℃

    Humlblty:10~90% non-condensing

    POWER 5V 2A
    NET WELGHT 500 g
    EMISSION FCC Class A, CE

     

    Typical Optical Power Budget

    10/100/1000M Series
    Connector SC SC SC SC SC
    Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
    Typical 550m/220m 10Km 20Km 30Km 50-100Km
    Min TX -11dBm -11.0dBm -10.0dBm -7.0dBm -1~-6.0dBm

    Max TX

    PWR

    -3.0dBm - 3.0dBm -1.0dBm 0.0dBm 0.0dBm
    Sensitivity -18dBm -21.0dBm -21.0dBm -24.0dBm -24.0dBm

    Link

    Budget

    8.5dB 12.0dB 15.0dB 19.0dB 19.0dB

     

    Installation

    As with any electric device, you should place the equipment where it will not be subject to extreme temperatures, humidity, or electromagnetic interference. Specifically, the site you select should meet the following requirements: Please follow the steps to install the media converter. This Converter is aplug-and-play device.

    1. Turn off the power of the device/station in the network in which the media converter will be installed.

    2. Ensure that there is no activity in the network.

    3. Attach fiber cable from the media converter to the fiber network. The fiber connections must be Matched-Transmit socket to receive socket

    4. Attach a UTP cable from the 1000Base-Tx network to the RJ-45 port on the product

    5. Connect the power cord to the media converter and check if the power LED lights up. The TP Link and FX link LED will light when all the cable connections are satisfactory.

    6. Turn on the power of the device/station.

     

    1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

     

     

    Packing & Delivery

    The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

    Label printing : Customer logo or kexint brand are available

    Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton

    Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

    The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

    1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

     

    Our Company:

    1).Lead time
    With more than 200 employees in my company,at least 10,000 connectors can be produced.
    2).Research Department
    With our separate research team,so we are albe to have products made according to your requirements.
    3).Qulity assurance
    Every product will be tested to be of good quality.Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test.
    The guarantee period is 10 years.So if there are problems with the goods,replacement will be available.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products