SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

    • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
    • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
    • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
    • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
  • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
    Model Number: FC /UPC Simplex Square Adaptor

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: $+0.086+PCS
    Packaging Details: Carton pack
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: FC /UPC Simplex Square Adaptor Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
    Insertion Loss: =< 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
    Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+80
    Connector Type: FC/UPC Sleeve: Ceramic
    Color: Red

     

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

     

    Product introduction

    Optical adapter (also called the flange) is a fiber optic connecting part on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipments, instruments. Performance is stable and reliable.

     

    Features                                                    

    High stability, easy to operate.

    Length 40mm / diameter 13mm

    Insertion loss: ≤1dB

    Repeat ability: ≤ 0.2Db

    Durability: ≥ 5000 time

     

    Applications

    * Telecommunication

    * CATV

    * LAN & WAN

    * Network

    * Broadband

    * FTTP

     

    Product Specification

    Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

      Pictures

     

     

     

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

     

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

    Our advantages:
    1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
    2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
    3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
    4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
    5.English software, English Indicator
    6.Professional, Very competitive price
    7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
    8.Quality Assurance

    Company Profile

     

    SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss


    It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss  Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

    Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products