SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss

Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss

    • Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss
    • Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss
  • Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: CE ISO-9001 ROSS UL
    Model Number: SC/UPC Duplex Adaptor

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: $+0.214+pcs
    Packaging Details: Carton pack
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC/UPC Duplex Adaptor Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
    Insertion Loss: < 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
    Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+75
    Connector Type: SC/UPC Sleeve: Ceramic
    COLOUR: BLACK
    High Light:

    bare fiber adapter

    ,

    single mode to multimode fiber adapter

    Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss

     

    Product introduction

     

         Optical adapter (also called the flange) is a fiber optic connecting part on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipments, instruments. Performance is stable and reliable.

    1. Low insertion loss
    The fibers are connected by an adapter through an internal open sleeve. We offer adapters in a variety of shapes and performances to ensure the connection between the fiber jumpers.

    2. Good repeatability
    Widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF), fiber optic instrument table, fiber optic LAN, etc.

    3. Good isolation
    The signal field is electrically isolated from the main control terminal to prevent accidental loss of the main control terminal

     

    Application

    * Telecommunication

    * CATV

    * LAN & WAN

    * Network

    * Broadband

    * FTTP

     

    Features

    *Single mode and Multimode

    *Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

    *NTT standard compatible

    *Available without flanges or with flange for duplex,

    Saving panel space

    *SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications

    *Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

    *Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

    *All parts compliant with ROHS

     

    Product Specification

     

    Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

     

    Pictures

     

     

    Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 0Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 1Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 2Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 3Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 4Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 5Duplex Flange Blue Fiber Optic Adapters LC UPC SC Fast Connector 60db Returen Loss 6

     

     

    Our advantages:
    1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
    2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
    3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
    4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
    5.English software, English Indicator
    6.Professional, Very competitive price
    7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
    8.Quality Assurance

     

    Company Profile

     

         Our company is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).
        It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products