• KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect
  • KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect
  • KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect
  • KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect
  • KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect
  • KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect
KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect

KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: GJFJBH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1+KM
Price: 0.04+$+m
Packaging Details: roll
Delivery Time: 10
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+km+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Yellow Or Customized Jacket Material: LZSH Or Customized
Length: Customized Application: Indoor
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized Strength Member Material: Aramid Yarn
Fiber Core: 2 Cores Storage Temperature: -60~+80℃
High Light:

GJFJBH Flat Fiber Cable

,

Duplex Flat Fiber Cable

,

Aramid Yarn flat optical cable

Product Description

KEXINT Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect Flat Indoor Fiber Cable GJFJBH

 

 

The structure of GJFJBV/H double-core optical cable is based on ф900μm or ф600μm tight-buffered optical fiber as the basic unit. Outside the tight-buffered optical fiber unit, multi-strand aramid yarn or high-strength glass yarn is evenly spread to strengthen, and then extruded polyvinyl chloride (PVC) Or low-smoke halogen-free flame-retardant polyolefin (LSZH) outer sheath. GJFJBV/H is used for the connection of communication equipment, 0.9 tight package and easy to peel, aramid yarn as a reinforcing element, which makes the optical cable have excellent tensile strength, and the non-metallic all-dielectric structure protects it from electromagnetic influence.
 
Features:
 
· High-strength aramid yarn enhances the tensile strength of optical cables
·The outer diameter of the tight-buffered fiber is uniform and the stripping property is good Stable performance at high and low temperatures
·The outer protection material has the advantages of corrosion resistance, waterproof, UV protection, flame retardant, environmental protection, etc
. 8-shaped structure sheath is easy to peel off the branch for use
 
 
Application:
 
·data communication
·Optical linker production
·Laying method: indoor shaft, horizontal wiring
· Duplex fiber optic active connection patch cord or pigtail
 
 
Technical Parameters:
Tensile Strength
Long term
120N
120N
80N
60N
Short term
250N
250N
150N
120N
Crush Resistance
Long term
100N/100mm
100N/100mm
100N/100mm
100N/100mm
Short term
500N/100mm
500N/100mm
500N/100mm
500N/100mm
Bending Radius
Dynamic
20XD
20XD
20XD
20XD
Static
10XD
10XD
10XD
10XD
 
Optical Characteristics:
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
 
 
Attenuation
(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
--
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Wavelength
(Class A)
@850
 
 
≥500MHZ·km
≥500MHZ·km
@1300
 
 
≥1000MHZ·km
≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 
 
Product Standards:
 
GJFJBV/H optical cable complies with YD/T1258.2-2009, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.; and meets UL certification requirements for OFNR and OFNP.
KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect 0
KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT GJFJBH Indoor Flat Fiber Cable Duplex Aramid Yarn Strengthened Interconnect could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.