• 0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components  Low Polarization Dependence
  • 0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components  Low Polarization Dependence
  • 0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components  Low Polarization Dependence
0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components  Low Polarization Dependence

0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components Low Polarization Dependence

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-FBT-1×4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 20*10*2
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 250+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1310 Or 1550 Type: 1x4
Splitter Ratio: 50/50 Connector: SC LC FC /UPC /APC ST
Package: Steel Tube Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Name: FBT 1*4 Mini 0.9 Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm
High Light:

wdm components

,

wdm equipment

Product Description

0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components Low Polarization Dependence

FBT 1×4 Fiber Optical Coupler WDM Splitter SC/APC 0.9 MINI 1310 or 1550 Splitter 50/50

 

        AFiber Optic FBT Coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers. Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

        B .  It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

         KEXINT offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm) .

 

Features:

Low loss

Low polarization dependence

With all bands

Still being stable under high temperatures

With mini package dimensions

 

Applications:

Optic communication system

Fiber optic sensor

Photo switch

EDFA

 

Specifications

Dual Window Coupler Test Report
S/N: 34290628
TYPE 1310/1550 -DWC -1×4
Test Wavelength nm 1310/1550
Coupling Ratio Equal
OutPut 1310 1550
Out1 Out2 Out3 Out4 Out1 Out2 Out3 Out4
Insertion Loss dB 7.12 7.02 7.18 7.13 7.11 7.00 7.08 7.03
Coupling Ratio % 24.95% 25.54% 24.61% 24.90% 24.68% 25.32% 24.86% 25.14%
PDL dB ≤0.15
Directional dB ≥55
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Length m 1.0
Dimension mm ¢120×80×10
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e,9/125,3.0mm
Connector SC/APC

 

Package Information

 

Configuration 1x4
Connector Type SC LC FC /UPC /APC ST
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e 0.9mm
Package Dimensions 3.0*60mm

 

 

0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components  Low Polarization Dependence 0

 

 

Our Services:

___________________________________________________________

a.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

b.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

c.Warmly services with careful attentions.

d.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

e.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

f.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 0.9 MINI Optical WDM , 1×4 WDM Components Low Polarization Dependence could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.