Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

China 12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail supplier
12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail supplier 12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail supplier 12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail supplier 12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail supplier 12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail supplier

Large Image :  12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: kexint
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT- Pigtail-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode
Buffer Material: PVC Or LSZH Optical Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1 Or G657A2
Length: 1.2m Or 1.5m Colour: 12 Colors
Packing: 12Color Per Big Poly Bag Cable Size: 0.9mm

12 Colors SC/UPC-SM(9/125) G652D, G657A1, G657A2 0.9mm Cable-1m or 1.5m Optical Fiber Pigtail

 

 

1 Description

Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail can connect with different types of connectors such as ST, FC, SC, LC or MU. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.

 

 

2 Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: IEC Grade B

 

3 Specifications

Items                 Single mode Multimode
PC    UPC      APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.3dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 -40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um

128um,Conectricity:1≤3um

 

 

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

      G652D and G657A2 specifications refer to the glass and cable construction of optical fibre and are generally the fibres of choice in optical fibre patch leads for singlemode systems.

    1.G652D fibre Mode Field Diameter is 10.4µm @1550nm.

    2.G652D fibres provide marginally lower loss transmission, which is better in facilitating long distance communication links (up to and greater than 100km).

     3.Shortcoming, G652D fibres have limited bend resistance.

G657A2 fibres are used in advanced access cable network installation, where higher bend resistance is required for smaller cable jointing pits and also allows for cable and hardware miniaturisation.

    1.G657A2 fibres are fully compatible with G652D fibres. The G657A2 fibre Mode Field Diameter is 9.8µm@1550nm. Splice losses are slightly higher when splicing the two different fibres together.

    2.G657A2 fibre have greater resistance to bending (macrobend) losses (see figure below), and facilitating low cost deployment techniques.

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

       Figure: Relevant Bending radii for G652 and G657 fibres.Fibre Bending Radii Vs Attenuation Increase at 1310nm.

      Therefore, G657A2 optical fibre in patch cords, provide an improved bend radius and flexibility, which may allow for better cable management and routing in congested areas. The improved bend radius, may also allow for increased density in high density patching fields. G657A2 optical fibre is becoming very popular in Data Centre and Enterprise network deployments.

 

 

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

12 Colors Fiber Optical Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 1m 1.5m Pigtail

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)