Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
Negotiation
MOQ
Negotiation
Price
Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: Ce Ross IS0 9001
Model Number: KXT-PC-Waterproof-Armour
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , One small box , 10pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300 PCS 1 day
Specifications
Name: Fiber Optical Waterproof Armour Patch Cord
Length Of Cable: 1m 1.5m 2m 3m 10m 15m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D
Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2db
Color: Black
Wenlenth: 1310 1550
Performance: Waterproof
Connector Type: Corning
Product Description

Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 Or 3.0 Optical Cable

 

1. Product Description:
        Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network. Special fool-proofing design equal to Corning and HUAWEI Mini SC connector has blind-mating function; One hand Bayonet-style mechanical latch. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and bayonet-style mechanical latch. It provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating receptacle / Adapter. Cable can be armoured or non-amoured. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection. The new industrial integrated flange-mount adapters are designed for tight, side-by-side applications.

 

2. Feature:

1).Low Insertion loss

2).High return loss

3).Good Repeatability

4).Good Interchange

5).Excellent Environmental Adaptability

 

3. Application:

1).Communication rooms

2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3).LAN (Local Area Network)

4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5).Fiber Optic Communication System

6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7).Defense combat readiness

 

4. Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

4.1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

4.2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

4.3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

4.4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

4.5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

4.6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

4.7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

 

5.Specification:

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS 
Return Loss
(Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC 
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC 

 

6. Optical Cable Color

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 0

 

7.Product list:

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector
0.9mm LC 9/125um SM Simplex PC 1M
2.0mm FC 50/125um MM Duplex APC 2M
3.0mm SC 62.5/125um MM Multi-fiber UPC 3M4M
  ST OM3 Ribbon   5M
  MU OM4     .........
  D4       Customized
  MTRJ        
  MPO        
  DIN        
           

 

 

8.Production specification:

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 1

 

8 .Design drawings of products:

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 2Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 3Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 4Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 5Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 6Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 7Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 8

 

 

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 9Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 10Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 11Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 12

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0 13

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Miss. masha
Tel : 86-075536528999
Fax : 86-0755-36528999
Characters Remaining(20/3000)