Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

    • Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
    • Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
    • Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
    • Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
    • Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0
  • Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: Ce Ross IS0 9001
    Model Number: KXT-PC-Waterproof-Armour

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , One small box , 10pcs one carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 300 PCS 1 day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optical Waterproof Armour Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 1m 1.5m 2m 3m 10m 15m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
    Insertion Loss: 0.2db Color: Black
    Wenlenth: 1310 1550 Performance: Waterproof
    Connector Type: Corning

    Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 Or 3.0 Optical Cable

     

    1. Product Description:
            Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network. Special fool-proofing design equal to Corning and HUAWEI Mini SC connector has blind-mating function; One hand Bayonet-style mechanical latch. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and bayonet-style mechanical latch. It provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating receptacle / Adapter. Cable can be armoured or non-amoured. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection. The new industrial integrated flange-mount adapters are designed for tight, side-by-side applications.

     

    2. Feature:

    1).Low Insertion loss

    2).High return loss

    3).Good Repeatability

    4).Good Interchange

    5).Excellent Environmental Adaptability

     

    3. Application:

    1).Communication rooms

    2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

    3).LAN (Local Area Network)

    4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)

    5).Fiber Optic Communication System

    6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

    7).Defense combat readiness

     

    4. Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

    4.1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    4.2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

    4.3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

    Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

    4.4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

    4.5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

    4.6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    4.7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

     

    5.Specification:

    Type Standard,Master
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
    Cable Simplex, Duplex
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
    PVC or LSZH
    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
    Tested by JDS 
    Return Loss
    (Singlemode)
    UPC ≥ 50dB
    SPC ≥ 55dB
    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
    Tested by JDS RM3750
    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating temperature -400C to 850C
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC 
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC 

     

    6. Optical Cable Color

    Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

     

    7.Product list:

    Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector
    0.9mm LC 9/125um SM Simplex PC 1M
    2.0mm FC 50/125um MM Duplex APC 2M
    3.0mm SC 62.5/125um MM Multi-fiber UPC 3M4M
      ST OM3 Ribbon   5M
      MU OM4     .........
      D4       Customized
      MTRJ        
      MPO        
      DIN        
               

     

     

    8.Production specification:

    Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

     

    8 .Design drawings of products:

    Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

     

     

    Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

    Black Fiber Optical Patch Cord LSZH G657A2 Corning Armour IP68 SC/APC 5.0 / 3.0

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: jenny

    Tel: +8613418748956

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.