Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector

China Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector supplier
Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector supplier Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector supplier Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector supplier Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: HUNAN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE ROSS
Model Number: Armored Fiber Optical Patchcord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2.27$
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece/bag, 20 bags/bag
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Armored Fiber Optical Patchcord Model Number: Amoured 9/125 LC-LC DX
Type Of Connector: LC/UPC Color Of Cable: Blue
Wavelength: 1310 1550 Material: LSZH, PVC
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Cable Diameter: 3.0mm

Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 Anti-rat Blue SOS DX LC/UPC

 

Application :

1; Telecommunication networks;

2; Local area networks; CATV;

3; Active device termination;

4; Data center system networks;

 

Features :

1; Comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

2; Different size & color boot option;

3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

4; 100% interferometer measurement;

 

Technology specification:

Technology specification Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJXFJPK-1~4B6a2
Tight buffer color Blue, orange, green, brown
Tight buffer diameter mm 0.85±0.05
Fiber type 9/125(G657A2)
Strength member Aramid yarns
Jacket thickness mm 0.80±0.10
Internal sub-cable Jacket color White
Cable outer sheath color Black (PANTONE 136C, ΔE≤4)
Jacket material LSZH SOS Armoured
Internal sub-cable 0.9(±0.1)
Cable diameter mm 3.0 (±0.2)
Cable weight Kg/km 15.0
Min. bending radius mm 10D
Attenuation dB/km ≦ 0.4at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension N 200
Short crush N/100mm 1000
Operation temperature ℃ -40~+70
Installation temperature ℃ -5~+60
Transportation and storage temperature ℃ -40~+70

 

Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector

 

Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector

Armoured Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord Indoor 3.0 SOS DX LC/UPC Connector

Our Service (KEXINT)
1.Factor price
2.Fast delivery
3.OEM
 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)