• 1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor
  • 1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor
  • 1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor
  • 1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor
1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor

1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001
Model Number: GJKXT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 430*430*37mm
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 60+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Outer Jacket: LSZH Or PVC Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12/24
Jacket Colo: Black/White/Orange/Blue Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Brand: YOFC, CORNING,FUJIKURA Reinforcing Materials: Kevlar
OEM: YES
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor

1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor Indoor 

 

Description:

      Specifically for field wiring and complexity of environment, designed for repeated retractable conditions application, light weight, anti-tension, compression and strong; softness; easy to bend; abrasion, flame retardant, suit for widely range temperature. Communication systems for military field wiring or repeated rapid retractable; radar, aviation and ship wiring; oilfield, mine, port, broadcast live on television, communication line repair, and other harsh conditions of the occasion

 

Features:

      a. Wiring compact all-dielectric structure, the inner sleeve is 0.9mm fiber, the cable has a high strength-weight ratio, allowing for quick wiring;

      b. High-strength fiber composite structure secondary coating offers the best performance and minimum temperature of the additional attenuation cables in harsh conditions to ensure the reliability and service life;

      c. Large area of aramid reinforced fiber optic cable to provide a high mechanical strength;

      d. A special high-strength, flexible type central reinforcing element, to ensure fiber strength and bending properties;

      e. Small tight pitch SZ stranded helical twisted fibers and aramid fibers single combined to ensure the field fiber optic cable has greater tensile strain capacity;

      f. Environmental friendly, Comply with RoHS.

 

Applications:

      1.Military Communications;

      2.Coal, oil, natural gas, etc.

      3.Geological exploration Communications;

      4.Broadcast television;

      5.Emergency reopened optical fiber communication.

 

Technical parameter:

Item Singlemode Multimode
Outer diameter 3.0mm/5.0mm/7.0mm 3.0mm/5.0mm/7.0mm
Standard color blue blue
Cable weight 15kg/km approx
Operating temperature -40℃~+80℃
Storage temperature -40℃~+80℃
Tensile strength Short term 200N
Long term 400N
Compression resistant strength ≥3000N/100MM
General attenuation 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km
Minimal Bending radius ≥30D ≥30D

 

 

Planar structure:

1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor 01 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor 1

 

 

 

 

Packing:

    a Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.

 

    b Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.

 

    c Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.

 

    d The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.

 

    e  Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.

 

    f  For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.

 

    g The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation

 

    h The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1 ~ 24 core Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Cable Computer Room 0.9 Tube SOS Indoor could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.