• 1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC
  • 1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC
1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-FBT-1x2-LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: $+1.78+pcs
Packaging Details: Blister box packaging
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 250+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1310 1550 Splitter Ratio: 50/50
Connector: LC/UPC CONNECTORS Package: ABS Box
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: FBT 1*2
Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

wdm components

Product Description

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC

 

         Fiber Optic FBT Coupler is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology . KEXINT offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm) .  It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features:

___________________________________________________________

 

1. Apply to engine room, practical and beautiful
2. Application for various kinds of optical coupler
3. Adapter or pigtail output
4. Optical connector (FC/APC . FC/UPC . SC/APC . SC/UPC . ST  E2000.)
5. Different combinations of coupling ratio
6. Low crosstalk & excess loss 3 High optical return loss
7. Available in dual wavelength operation
8. Optional connectors termination upon request
9. Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable

 

Applications

_________________________________________________________________

1.CATV


2.FTTH/FTTB
3.Communication System
4.LAN
5.Net EPON
6.Network Cabinet

 

Specifications

 

Operating Wavelength 1310/1550±15nm
Grade P A
Insertion Loss ≤0.30 dB ≤0.40 dB
Center wavelength Isolation ≥24 dB ≥0dB
PDL ≤0.05 dB ≤0.10 dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Directivity ≥55 dB
Temperature Cofficient ≤0.002 dB/℃
Operating Temperature -5℃~75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~85℃
Light Power ≤1000mW

 

Package Information

 

Configuration 1x2
Connector Type LC/UPC
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e 3.0 mm
Package Dimensions 90*20*10mm

 

 

1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC 0

 

Our Services:

___________________________________________________________

 

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

6.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1x2 FBT Coupler Optical WDM 1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio ABS Box LC/UPC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.