• FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
  • FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
  • FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
  • FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
  • FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
  • FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Model Number: APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+0.48+pcs
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Model Number: LC/UPC No. Of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTH Connector: LC
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

,

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

,

LC/UPC Optical Fiber Attenuator

Product Description

FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

Hot Sale FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

Features:

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL

2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

 

Application:

•Fiber Optical distributing frame
•Fiber Optical network system
•High speed fiber optical transmission system
•CATV system
•Long distance DWDM system
•Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

Specifications:

 
Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Premium
Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
Attenuation
Accuracy
1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
Humidity 95%RH

 

Our advantages:

 

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

 

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

 

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

 

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

 

5.English software, English Indicator

 

6.Professional, Very competitive price

 

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance

 

Company Profile

 

Our company is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 0


It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FTTH LC/UPC 1-30dB Single Mode Fiber Attenuator could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.