• FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB
  • FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB
  • FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB
  • FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB
  • FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB
  • FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB
FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: kxint
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-FW-SA1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 20*10*2
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Channel Wavelength: T1260~1360nm R1480~1500&1530~1610nm WDM System: Isolation Transmission
Isolation: 45dB Connector: 1550+COM-SC/APC , 1490/1310-SC/UPC
Package: Steel Tube Fiber Splitting: 2 Root
Directivity: 55dB Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic splitter

,

wdm components

Product Description

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,T1550 R(1310,1490nm),SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB

1 DESCRIPTION

WDM is based on proven thin-film folter technology.This WDM is widely used in fiber optical communication system and EDFA where flat and broad operating bands are needed.

2 Product Function

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB 0

 

3 Product Application

EDFA

FTTH

CATV System

WDM System

 

4 Related Product List

P/N Code Customer’s P/N Note
FWDM Device   WDM-1x2-SM-R45T13-1m-3.0-30db-SC/APC-SC/UPC-SC/APC


1 m, 3.0, T1310, R1490/1550 nm SC/UPC (DATA 1490nm, 1550nm), SC/APC (TV 1310nm&Com) 

 


 

 

 

 

 

5.Features:

Broad Operating Band

High Channel Isolation

Low Insertion Loss

High Reliability and Stability

 

6.Specifications:

Parameter FTTH
Transmission Operating Wavelength (nm) 1550+/-10
Reflection Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310±50/1490+/-10
IL (dB) Reflection ≤0.6
Transmission ≤0.8
IL Flatness (dB) < 0.3
Isolation(dB) Reflection > 18
Transmission > 55
Directionality(dB) >55
RL (dB) > 50
PDL(dB) <0.1
PMD(ps) <0.1
Power Handling(mW) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimension (mm) Ф5.5 × L34 (L38 for 900um Jacket)
       

 

7.Order Information:

SCWDM Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector

M= Mux

D= Demux

510=1510nm   530=1530nm   550=1550nm   570=1570nm 1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
1=1 Meter
2=2 Meter
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB 1

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB 2

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB 3

 

FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB 4

8. Our Services:

 

a. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

b. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

c. Warmly services with careful attentions.

d. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

e. Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

f. We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FWDM 1*2 1m, 3.0,SC/UPC DATA:1310nm,1490nm, SC/APC COM,TV 1550nm Isolation 55bB could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.