• Network FTTX ST Female To LC Male Adapter Fiber Optical Two Way Communication
  • Network FTTX ST Female To LC Male Adapter Fiber Optical Two Way Communication
Network FTTX ST Female To LC Male Adapter Fiber Optical Two Way Communication

Network FTTX ST Female To LC Male Adapter Fiber Optical Two Way Communication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: ST fiber optical bare adaptors

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+4.91+PCS
Packaging Details: Carton pack
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Bare Adaptor ST/UPC Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
Insertion Loss: =< 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+80
High Light:

fiber optic adapter kit

,

single mode to multimode fiber adapter

Product Description

Network FTTX ST Female To LC Male Adapter Fiber Optical Two Way Communication

Fiber optical SC/APC Adaptor Simplex Green For Network and FTTX

 

  • Testing fiber on the reel
  • Optical fiber through connection test
  • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance
  • First-aid repair,temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

 

Specification

 

Product Name Square Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex Blue Bare Fiber Optic Coupler
Shape Square / Round
Connector FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC
Applicable fiber SM & MM
Ferrule diameter 123-127 um
Ferrule outer diameter 2.499mm 1.249mm
Cable diameter 250um & 900um
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB
Repeat ability <0.2dB
Tensile strength 100g
Plug time >1000 times
Operating Temperature -40 ~+85℃
Size Length:40mm, diameter:30mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Network FTTX ST Female To LC Male Adapter Fiber Optical Two Way Communication could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.