• OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm
  • OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm
  • OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm
  • OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm
  • OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm
  • OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm
OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm

OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-OTDR-1000

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 82.86$
Packaging Details: 18*12*5cm/ pcs; 45*45*32cm/50pcs
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+pcs+7 day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Optic Length: From 500m To 2KM Connector Type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO
Dimension: 23.8cm* 14.1cm *6.7cm Material: Material
Water Resistant: Crushproof And Dust Proof Color: Yellow
Type Of Fiber: YOFC G652D SMF-28 Lead Length: 1m-5m, Outside Diameter 2.0mm Or 3.0mm
High Light:

fiber optic tool kit

,

fiber network tools

Product Description

OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm

OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

 

The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effect of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.Units are available in any length up to 2km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

 

Specifications:

OTDR Launch Cable Box, OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator ,Fiber ring otdr launch cable,Fiber optic launch cable box

Descriptions
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.
 
Features:

Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature
 
 
Length x Width x Height
9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62" (238x141x66mm)
Material
SR Polypropylene
Weight
0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature
-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss
< 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters
 
Order Information:
 
Part No.
Description
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM05
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM10
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM20
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM05
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM10
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM20
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM705
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM710
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM720
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM305
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM310
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM320
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 

 

1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc

2. Length: from 500m to 2KM

3. Dimension: length*width*height , 23.8cm* 14.1cm *6.7cm

4. Easy open latch

5. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof

6. Material: SR Polypropylene

7. Color: Yellow

8. Operating temperature -40℃ to +80℃

9. Type of fiber: YOFC G652D SMF-28

10. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm

11. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB

12. GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um

(2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm

(3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm

(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm

 

OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm 0

OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm 1OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm 2

 

OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm 3OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm 4

 

OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm 5

 

Our company can be OEM production, quality meets EU environmental requirements, and there are many distributors around the world.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in OTDR Launch Cable Box Fiber Optic Tool Outdoor SC/APC LC/APC Connector 1km SM 1310/1550nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.