• Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
  • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
  • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
  • Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss
Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: FC /UPC Simplex Square Adaptor

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: $+0.086+PCS
Packaging Details: Carton pack
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: FC /UPC Simplex Square Adaptor Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
Insertion Loss: =< 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+80
Connector Type: FC/UPC Sleeve: Ceramic
Color: Red
High Light:

bare fiber adapter

,

single mode to multimode fiber adapter

Product Description

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

 

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss

 

Product introduction

Optical adapter (also called the flange) is a fiber optic connecting part on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipments, instruments. Performance is stable and reliable.

 

Features                                                    

High stability, easy to operate.

Length 40mm / diameter 13mm

Insertion loss: ≤1dB

Repeat ability: ≤ 0.2Db

Durability: ≥ 5000 time

 

Applications

* Telecommunication

* CATV

* LAN & WAN

* Network

* Broadband

* FTTP

 

Product Specification

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

  Pictures

 

 

 

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 0

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 1

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 2

 

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 3

Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

Company Profile

 

SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 4 Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 5


It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 6  Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 7

Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss 8

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Red SC To LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode To Multimode High Stability Low Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.