• SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss
  • SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss
  • SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss
  • SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss
SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss

SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 2015
Model Number: SC-LC F-M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+0.214+pcs
Packaging Details: Carton pack
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SC-LC Adapter Insertion Loss: < 0.2db
Returen Loss: 60db Material: Plastic +ceramics
Operating Temperature: -40+80 Connector Type: SC-LC FM
Sleeve: Ceramic COLOR: BLUE
High Light:

bare fiber adapter

,

single mode to multimode fiber adapter

Product Description

SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss

SC Female to LC Male APC Optical Fiber FM Adapter Single Mode SC-LC
 

       The SC (Female) to FC (Male) type fiber optic hybrid adapter is a regulated type fiber-embedded adapter connector which subjected to the operation of splicing and coupling between fiber optics.Fiber Optic Adapter is know as as optical fiber part, widely used in optical distribution frame(ODF),Optical fiber communication equipment and instrument,etc.

Superior Performance ,Stable and reliable.

 

Application:

Telecom Network

Optical Fiber Equipment

CATV Network
 

Feature:

  • Reusable up to 1000 time
  • High precision and good compatiblit
  • High reliability and stabilit

 

Specification:


1. Hybrid adapter type: SC(Female) to LC(Male)

2. Fiber tyle: SM 9/125 Fiber.

3. Insertion Loss(db): Less than 0.3DB

4. Repeatability(db): Greater than 0.38

5. Interchangeability(db): Less than 0.20

6. Sleeve Socket Material: Zirconium dioxide ceramic

7. Working temperature: -25C to +75C.

8. Storage temperature: 25C to +75C.

 

 
SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss 0
 
Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

 
Company Profile
 
SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss 1 SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss 2


      It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss 3  SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss 4
SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss 5
 
 
 
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC Female To LC Male APC Fiber Optic Adapters High Precision 0.2db Insertion Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.