Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsGEPON OLT

8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand

China 8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand supplier
8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand supplier 8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand supplier 8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand supplier 8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand supplier

Large Image :  8 Ports ONU FTTH GEPON OLT With Management Software Match Any Brand

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Ross ISO 9001
Model Number: KXTGP-8008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+PCS+per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: GPON OLT 8ports Port: 8 Pon Ports
Material: Iron Size: 1U 19"
Number Of Users Supported Per PON Port: 128 Power Supply: 220V/1A AC Power Supply Or 48V/3A DC Power Supply

GPON OLT(1U,8 Ports)

 

8Ports GPON OLT is one of UniEdge-MG serial Telecom level GPON CO equipments ,which is compliance with ITU-T G.984 GPON international standard and CTC V2.1 technical requirements, it has good inter-operation with most of popular GPON ONU in industry by full OMCI protocols. With 1U pizza-box small size, high performance, cost effective, easy deployment, stable software and strong function, it specially suitable for FTTB (Fiber to the building), FTTH (Fiber to the Home) etc applications, and meet the requirements of wideband access network, triple-play network, video monitoring, Internet of things etc projects.

 

 

Overview:

  • Provide 8 GPON OLT Ports
  • Provide 16 standalone GE WAN interfaces (including 8*10/100/1000Base-T ports and 8*1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver or 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver)
  • Support 1024 ONUs connection (1:128 splitting ratio)
  • Use L3 Ethernet switch chip with 128Gbps switch capability
  • Provide RS232 serial configuration interface, Ethernet in-band and out-band configuration methods
  • Support CLI configuration and SNMP network management
  • Typical power consumption 50W

Advantages:

  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) and SLA.
  • Support ONU S/N + password and LOID authorization, support off-line service configuration and automotive configuration deployment.
  • Support PON ports Isolation.
  • Support 4096 VLANs adding, transparent and translation, support VLAN stacking (QinQ).
  • Support line-rate learning and aging of 32K MAC address, support MAC address limitation.
  • Support IEEE 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP) spanning tree protocol.
  • Support IGMP v1/v2 Snooping and Proxy.
  • Support priority queue scheduling with SP, WRR and SP+WRR algorithms.
  • Support port rate limitation, support packet filtering.
  • Support port mirroring and port aggregation.
  • Provide statistics of log, alarm and performance.
  • Support SNMP v1/v2c network management.

Specifications:

Hardware Specifications
Data Interfaces Provide 8 GPON OLT ports
Provide 16 standalone GE WAN Interfaces (including 8*10/100/1000Base-T ports and 8*1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver or 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver)
Management Interfaces Provide one 10/100Base-T RJ45 out-band management interface
Out-band management interface via any GE WAN interface
Provide RS232 serial configuration port
Data Switch Use L3 Ethernet switch, 128Gbps switch capability with no any blocking
LED indications RUN, ALM, PW1, PW2 indicates the status of system running, alarm and power supplies
PON1 to PON8 indicates LINK and Active status of each PON port
GE1 to GE8 indicates LINK and Active status of each GE WAN interface

Power Supply

Weight

220V/1A AC power supply or -48V/3A DC power supply
Support two sources power supply with pluggable power supply module
Typical power consumption 50W
Case Temperature 6.8Kg
Size 0~55℃
Data Interfaces 440mm(Length)* 391mm(Width)* 44mm(Height)
Software Functions
GPON Standard Compliance with ITU-T G.984.x standard and CTC 2.1 technical requirements
DBA Support fixed bandwidth, guaranteed bandwidth, best-effort bandwidth and priority configurations
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Security Support ONU S/N + password authorization
Support ONU LOID authorization
VLAN Support 4096 VLANs adding, transparent, translation and deletion
Support VLAN based on port, MAC, Ethernet protocol and IP sub-net
Support VLAN stacking (QinQ)
MAC Learning Support 32K MAC address
Line rate MAC address learning by hardware
Support MAC limitation based on port, VLAN and link aggregation
STP Support IEEE 802.1d (STP), 802.1w (RSTP) spanning tree protocols
Multicast Support IGMP Snooping and IGMP Proxy
Support IGMP v1/v2
QoS Support 802.1p priority queue scheduling
Support SP,WRR and SP+WRR scheduling algorithms
ACL Rule according to destination IP, source IP, destination MAC, source MAC, destination protocol port number, source protocol port number, SVLAN, DSCP, TOS, Ethernet type, IP priority, IP packet protocol type etc
Packet filtering according to above rules
Cos setting, IP priority setting, mirroring, rate limitation and port re-direction according to above rules
Flow Control Support IEEE 802.3x duplex flow control
Support port rate limitation
Link Aggregation Support 8 link aggregation group, 4 member ports per group
Mirroring Support port mirroring for WAN interfaces and PON ports
Log Support log output mask according to alarm level
Support log output to terminal, file and log server
Alarm Support 4 levels alarms (Critical, Important, minor and warning)
Support 6 alarm types (communication, QoS, process failure, hardware and environment)
Support alarm output to terminal, log and SNMP network management server
Performance statistics Performance sampling period from 1 to 30s
Support 15 minutes performance statistics for WAN interfaces, PON ports and ONU UNI ports
Maintenance Support OLT configuration saving, and restore to factory configuration
Support OLT on-line upgrading
Support ONU off-line service configuration and automotive configuration deployment
Support ONU remote upgrading and batch upgrading
Management Support local or remote CLI configuration
Support SNMP v1/v2c network management, support in-band and out-band network management

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information:

No Part Number Product Name Product Description
1 KXT-XX-1000 8PON Ports 1U Pizza- Box GPON OLT 1U Pizza-Box GPON OLT,with 8 GPON Ports,4GE RJ45 Ports and 4 GE SFP Interfaces,Dual 220V AC or -48V DC Power Supply
2 KXT-AC1000 220V AC Power Module for 1U Pizza-Box GPON OLT 220V AC Power Module specially for 1U Pizza-Box GPON OLT
3 KXT-DC1000 -48V DC Power Module for 1U Pizza-Box GPON OLT -48V DC Power Module specially for 1U Pizza-Box GPON OLT
4 KXT-MOD-GLT-1 GPON OLT Optical Module GPON OLT Optical Module
5 KXT-MOD-20SFLC-1 Single-Mode 20KM GE SFP Optical Module Single-Mode 20KM GE SFP Optical Module, LC/PC

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)