Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOptical WDM

Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation

China Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation supplier
Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation supplier Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation supplier Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation supplier Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-DWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 20*10*2
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm/1271~1611nm WDM System: Isolation Transmission
Option Channel: 4, 8 , 16, 18 Channels Connector: SC LC FC / UPC/APC CONNECTORS
Package: Steel Tube Application: DWDM Network Add/Drop System CATV Fiberoptic System
Product Name: Filter Fwdm/ Dwdm/ Wdm/ Cwdm Fiber Mux Demux Module Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm

         KEXINT Company Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

1. Features

Low Insertion Loss High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

       Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1460nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

       High Reliability and Stability

 

2. Applications

DWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

3. Compliance

a.Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

b.Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

c.ITU-T G.694.1

       d.RoHS

 

4. Specifications

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

Notes:

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation

 

DWDM Mux/Demux Module

Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation

Fiber Mux Demux Module Optic WDM Equipment 1270 ~ 1610nm High Channel Isolation

 

5.Our Services:

a.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

b.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

c.Warmly services with careful attentions.

d.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

e.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

f.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)