Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsOptical WDM

1×2 Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

1×2 Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550

China 1×2	Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550 supplier
1×2	Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550 supplier 1×2	Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550 supplier 1×2	Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550 supplier 1×2	Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550 supplier

Large Image :  1×2 Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-FBT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 20*10*2
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 250+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310 1490 1550 Parameters: 1*N /2*N
Splitter Ratio: 5/95 10/90 15/85 20/80 25/75 30/70 35/65 40/60 45/65 50/50 Connector: SC LC FC /UPC /APC CONNECTORS
Package: Steel Tube Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Name: FBT 1*2 0.9 Mini Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm

FBT Mini Fiber Optical WDM splitter SC/APC Connector 1*2 0.9 1310 1490 1550 Splitter

         KEXINT provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE.KEXINT offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm) . Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology . It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features

___________________________________________________________

Tight and fine structure
Excellent parameters on IL & RL
High reliability and directivity
Non-sensitive wavelength
Good high temperature low temperature performance
Convenient engineering applications
Fine polarization
Wide scope wavelength

 

Applications

_________________________________________________________________

Fiber optic communication system
FTTX access network based on PON structure
Local loop and passive optical network (PON)
CATV network
LAN, WAN and MAN
Testing equipments

 

Specifications

_________________________________________________________________

Three Window Coupler Test Report
S/N: 20190139186001 
TYPE OC-1X2-SM-50/50-345-1m-0.9-SC/APC
Test Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550
Coupling Ratio 50/50
OutPut 1310 1490 1550
Out1 Out2 Out1 Out2 Out1 Out2
Insertion Loss dB 3.44 3.09 3.16 3.30 3.42 3.17
Coupling Ratio % 48.01% 51.99% 50.77% 49.23% 48.57% 51.43%
PDL dB ≤0.20
Directional dB ≥45
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
fiber Length m 1.0
Dimension mm ¢3*54
Fiber Type Corning SMg657A2 9/125,0.9mm
Connector SC/APC

 

1×2	Optical WDM , Mini Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC Connector 0.9 1310 1490 1550

Our Services:

___________________________________________________________

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

6.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)