Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

China Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit supplier
Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit supplier Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit supplier Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit supplier Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit supplier

Large Image :  Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: SC/APC Simplex Adaptor

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000+PCS+Per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC/APC Simplex Adaptor Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX
Insertion Loss: =< 0.2db Returen Loss: 60db
Material: Plastic +ceramics Operating Temperature: -40+80
Connector Type: SC/APC Sleeve: Ceramic
Color: Green Type: Singlemode

 

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

 

Product introduction

Optical adapter (also called the flange) is a fiber optic connecting part on the activities of linking components. The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF), and optical fiber communications equipments, instruments. Performance is stable and reliable.

 

Application

* Telecommunication

* CATV

* LAN & WAN

* Network

* Broadband

* FTTP

 

Features

*Single mode and Multimode

*Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

* NTT standard compatible

* Available without flanges or with flange for duplex,

Saving panel space

* SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications

* Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard

* Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19

* All parts compliant with ROHS

 

Product Specification

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 Pictures

1.Low insertion loss
The fibers are connected by an adapter through an internal open sleeve. We offer adapters in a variety of shapes and performances to ensure the connection between the fiber jumpers.

2.Good repeatability
Widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF), fiber optic instrument table, fiber optic LAN, etc.

3.Good isolation
The signal field is electrically isolated from the main control terminal to prevent accidental loss of the main control terminal

 

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

Company Profile

 

SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit


It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit  Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

Certifications

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

contact

 

Green Fiber Optic Adaptor SC APC LC Simplex Optical Distribution Frames Suit

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)