• 600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide
  • 600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide
  • 600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide
  • 600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide
600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso
Model Number: MPO APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+1.54+pcs
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Color: Green Durability: ≤0.1dB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB MOQ: 50pcs
Warranty: One Year Certificate: ISO, ROHS
High Light:

MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters

,

600N FTTH Fiber Optic Adapters

,

Polyethermide Single Mode Optic Adapters

Product Description

FTTH Single Mode Push on Fiber Optic MPO/APC Adapter Without Flange
The MPO/APC adapter, also known as an MPO/APC coupler, is designed with MPO female connections on both ends to connect two MPO patch cords together for up to 12 optical fibers. MPO fiber optic coupler has a compact design, accommodating 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbons. The key is orientated opposite, key-up to key-down, and engineered for precision alignment. They are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored green. The spring clip is made of stainless steel and designed with a spring loaded sliding mechanism to make sure the adapter is locked into place.

 

Parameter:

Operating Performance
MPO/APC to MPO/APC Single Mode
PC
APC
Insertion Loss (dB)
< 0.3
< 0.3
Durability (500 Mating) (dB)
< 0.1
< 0.1
Operation Temperature (°C)
-40 to 80
-40 to 80
Retention Force (N)
200-600
200-600
Tensile Strength (kgf)
10
10
Housing Material
Polyethermide
Polyethermide
Mounting Style
Clip
Clip
Sleeve Alignment Material
Ceramic (Grade A)
Ceramic (Grade A)
Housing Color
Black
Green

 

Our advantages:

 

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

 

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

 

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

 

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

 

5.English software, English Indicator

 

6.Professional, Very competitive price

 

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 0

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 1

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 2

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 3

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 4

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 5

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 6

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 7

600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide 8

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A1: We are factory.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
Q5:Can I visit you?
A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.
Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?
A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.
Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?
A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?
A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.
Q9. What is your terms of packing?
A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q10. What is your terms of delivery?
A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.
Q11.How about the Warranty?
A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 600N FTTH MPO APC Fiber Optic Adapters Polyethermide could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.