KEXINT One Click MPO MTP Pen Type Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner Pen Cassette

KEXINT One Click MPO MTP Pen Type Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner Pen Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: KXT-QJ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1+pcs
Price: 13.29+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 10
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Size: 51*15*215mm Connector Type: MPO/MTP
Cleaning Ability: Up To 99% Material: Antistatic Resin
Cleaning Times: >600 Times Application: MPO/MTP/MT Male And Female
Weight: 60g

Product Description

The MPO One-click Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.
 
The MPO One-click Cleaner is dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single connector residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. They are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants. That can negatively impact optical performance.
KEXINT One Click MPO MTP Pen Type Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner Pen Cassette 0
 
 

Feature:

 

* Easy one-handed operation

 
* 600+ cleanings per unit
 
* Clean ferrules with or without guide pins
 
* Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters

 

* Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)

 
 
Application:
 
* Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO/MTP connectors
 
* Clean MPO/MTP connectors in adapter
 
* Clean exposed MPO/MTP ferrules
 
* Great addition to cleaning kits
 
 
KEXINT One Click MPO MTP Pen Type Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner Pen Cassette 1

 

 

Necessity of cleaning
 

For high-speed optical transfer and WDM,there is more and more energy of over 1W output power from laser LD.How is it going if there exits pollution and dust on the end face ?
* Fiber may fuse because of pollution and dust heating. (It is limited that the fiber connectors and adapters should suffer over 75 ℃.
 
* It can cause damage to the laser equipment and influence the communication system because of light reflex (OTDR is very
sensitive).

Effect of dust heating by high-energy laser :

 
* Burn the fiber stub
 
* Fuse the surrounding of fiber stub
 
* Melt the surrounding metal powder of fiber stub
 
Comparison:
Tools
Optic fiber stick and Electronic optic fiber cleaner
Non-woven fabrics (Clothes or towel) and cotton Ball rod
High pressure gas
Reasons of undesired effects
1.Though it is good at the first
cleaning,there is secondary
pollution after repeated use.
(Secondary pollution is avoided by our CLEP because the cleaning part will be updated after use)
 
2.High cost
1.It is not suitable for the final cleaning because of the depilation.It may cause of failure.
 
2.The Metal powder and dust will cause damage to the fiber end face
1.It is good for the floating
dust at a non-contact method. However there is little effect to the backlog dust.
 
2.There is little effect to the
oil
KEXINT One Click MPO MTP Pen Type Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner Pen Cassette 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT One Click MPO MTP Pen Type Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner Pen Cassette could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.