SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black

AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black

    • AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black
    • AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black
    • AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black
    • AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black
  • AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen china
    Brand Name: kexint
    Certification: CE ISO
    Model Number: MU Male -Female Attenuator

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand: Kexint Name: MU Male -Female Attenuator
    Color: Black Operating Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm
    Return Loss: >50 Attenuation And Accuracy DB: 1±0.5, 2±0.5, 3±0.75, 5±0.75 8±0.8, 10±1, 15±1.5, 20±2.0
    Type: Male To Female Warranty: 2 Years

                         Fiber Optical MU Male -Female Attenuator 1db 2db 3db 5db 7db 10db 25db

     

    What's the fiber attenuator

     

    A fiber attenuator is an optical device that reduces the energy of an optical signal. It is used to attenuate the input optical power and avoid the distortion caused by the optical receiver due to the strong input optical power.
    The optical fiber attenuator is used as an optical passive device for debugging optical power performance in optical communication systems, calibration calibration of debug fiber optic instruments, and attenuation of optical fiber signals. The product is manufactured using an attenuating fiber doped with metal ions to adjust the optical power to the required level.

     

    Parameter

    Operating wavelength nm 1310 or 1550
    Return loss dB ≥50
    Attenuation and accuracy dB 1±0.5, 2±0.5, 3±0.75, 5±0.75 8±0.8, 10±1, 15±1.5, 20±2.0
    Input/output form FC, SC, ST, LC
    Temperature range °C-40~+80

     

     

    Feature

     

    The fiber attenuator test system features high attenuation accuracy, low added loss, and good stability.

     


    Application

     

    Main applications: fiber optic communication systems;

                                  fiber optic CATV;

                                   high power optical device measurement;
                                    It is used to attenuate the input optical power and avoid the distortion caused by the optical receiver due to the strong input optical power

     

    Related Products

     
     

    AdjusTable Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1db 25db MU Male To Female Black

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products