SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB

SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB

    • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
    • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
    • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
    • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
  • SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: IS0 9001-2015
    Model Number: KXT-PC-FC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: $+0.286+1 PCS
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2500 pcs 1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Length Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
    Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55 DB
    Color: Yellow Model: FC/UPC

    FC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 G657A1 0.2 dB
     
    Product Description:
     
    Pigtail FC/UPC are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.
    Key Features:
     Low Insertion loss
     
     Low PDL
     
     Compact Design
     
     Good channel-to-channel uniformity
     
     Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
     
     Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
     
     High Reliability and Stability
     
    Application :
     
    1) FTTX Systems
     
    2) PON Networks
     
    3) CATV Links
     
    4) Optical Signal Distribution
     
    5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
    6) Fiber Communication Systems
     
     
    Ordering Options:
    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    7)Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
     
     
    Specification :

    Mode SM MM
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss

    Typical ≤0.2dB
    Maximum ≤0.3dB

    ≤0.25dB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
    Tensile Strengh > 10kg
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity

    ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

     

     
     
    SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
    SM FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 Insertion 0.2 dB Return 55 dB
     
    We can be customized by customers, and the labels are according to customer brand requirements!
    Our production capacity: 10,000 pieces can be produced every day.
    Our quality control: All products are end-face inspection, finished product testing, 3D equipment testing, guaranteed 100% qualified.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products