SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB

LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB

    • LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB
    • LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB
    • LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB
    • LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB
  • LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: IS0 9001
    Model Number: KXT-LC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 2 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs 1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC/UPC Pigtail Length Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM 50/125
    Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55 DB
    Color: Yellow Material: LSZH PVC

    LC/UPC SM Fiber Optical Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm G657A1 0.2 dB LSZH PVC OM3 PLC
     
    Product Description:
           Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
          Pigtail FC/UPC are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

     

    Features :

    1; The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

    2; Different size & color boot option;

    3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;

    4; 100% interferometer measurement;

     

    Application :

    1; Telecommunication networks;

    2; Local area networks; CATV;

    3; Active device termination;

    4; Data center system networks;


     
     
    Ordering Options:
    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    7)Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
     
     
    Specification :

    Connector type FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,D4,DIN
    Fiber mode SM MM
    End face PC UPC APC PC
    IL(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    RL(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Other model MT-RJ,MPO
    IL(dB) ≤0.7 / ≤0.7 ≤0.5
    RL(dB) ≥30 / ≥50

    ≥25

     

     

    LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB

     

    LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB

    LC To LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable PVC OM3 PLC G657A2 0.2 dB

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products