SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH G657A2 Resistant to bending

MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH G657A2 Resistant to bending

    • MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending
    • MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending
    • MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending
    • MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending
  • MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001 2015
    Model Number: MTP-12 LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: $+38.5+PCS
    Packaging Details: The bags are packed, then the boxes are packed, and the foam is in the middle.
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 500+PCS+1DAY
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fibre Mode: G657a2 Name: MPO-12LC-UPC
    Application: Telecom CATV Network FTTX Length: 3M
    Fiber Type: Single Mode Material: Plastic +ceramics
    Connector Type: MPO Female Color: Yellow
    High Light:

    mtp fiber optic cable

    ,

    mtp mpo cable

     MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH G657A2 Resistant to bending
     
           MPO / MTP patch cord are designed to high density multifibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to install between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.
     
    Application:


    1. 19-inch standard size, fit for 19-inch rack, 23-inch size is available on request.
    2. Standard size is 1U, 2U, or 4U are available on request
    3. 12,24,48,96Port optional
    4. Suitable for SC, FC, ST,LC adapter, duplex and simplex both available.
    5. Smart Design to supply firm protect for optic cable terminal connection and optic fiber adapter installation
    6. Provide termination, protection, connection, management of fiber optic cable
    7. RoHS compliant
    8. Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional
    9. Black or White color
     
    Product Specification:

     

    Item MPO/PC/F-MPO/PC/F-OM3-12B-3.0-5M-OFNP-AQUA-B
    lnsertion loss PC<0.7 dB
    Return loss PC>25 dB
    Insert–pull test (500 times)<0.3 dB
    Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

     
     
    End face geometric parameters and standards:

     

    Requirement MM (50 & 62.5/125) SM(APC)
    Surface inclination angle
    (X)
    -0.2 °/0.2° -0.2° / 0.2°
    Surface inclination angle
    (Y)
    -0.2°/ 0.2° 7.8°/ 8.2 °
    Fiber height 1000nm - 3500nm, 1000nm - 3500nm,
    Maximum height difference of all optical fibers <750nm <600nm
    Core height(nm) -50-300 mm -50-300 mm

     

    Pictures:


    1. Low insertion loss
    The fibers are connected by an adapter through an internal open sleeve. We offer adapters in a variety of shapes and performances to ensure the connection between the fiber jumpers.

    2. Good repeatability
    Widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF), fiber optic instrument table, fiber optic LAN, etc.

    3. Good isolation
    The signal field is electrically isolated from the main control terminal to prevent accidental loss of the main control terminal

     
     
    Advantage:


    1. UL certificate makes the quality lever be the best.
    2. Independent research and development, Can be modified according to customer requirements
    3. OEM package available, we can print your colored logo, print your OEM box, OEM Carton
     
    MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 0

     

    MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 1


    Our advantages:


    1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
    2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
    3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
    4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
    5.English software, English Indicator
    6.Professional, Very competitive price
    7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
    8.Quality Assurance


    Company Profile:
     
    SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Is a high-technology enterprise devoted to optical fiber and network communication, provide a full range of products and solutions in FTTH(FTTX) system,Generic Cabling system (ALL-LAN).

    MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 2 MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 3


    It covers an area of 2000 square meters. The company has precise manufacturing & testing equipments, KEXINT has passed ISO 9001:2008 enterprise certification ,and products have been exported to more than 15 countries .The main products include optical fiber connector ,Fiber Fast Connector ,Fiber Patch cord, Fiber adaptor ,Fiber attenuator, Fiber coupler, PLC splitter CWDM,DWDM,OADM,MPO/MTP module,Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries. What's more,we have established friendly business relationship with lots of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.

    MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 4  MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 5
    MTP MPO SM 12 LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode LSZH  G657A2 Resistant to bending 6

     
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products