SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Quick Connector

Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

    • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal
    • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal
    • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal
    • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal
    • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal
    • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal
  • Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO9001-2008
    Model Number: LC-UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: 0.68~0.0.97$
    Packaging Details: carton , Inner box :18*13.5*11cm ; Outer box: 48*33*32cm
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 5000+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Single Mode Length: 50mm
    Connector Type: LC/UPC Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
    Colour: Bue Materlar: SiO2
    Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others Tensile Resistance: 10N
    Product Name: LC-UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 universal
     
         Fast connectors, which can be easily installed in field applications, are widely used in FTTX. Comparing to other conventional methods, fast connectors with pre-polish ferrule reduce the preparation and termination time significantly. Tools required during field assembly of fast connectors are much simpler and easy operation. It is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring and FTTX distribution applications.
     
    Performance Index
    arameters
    SC/UPC
    SC/APC
    FC/UPC
    LC/UPC
    Application
    Drop Cables, Indoor Cables
    Fiber Diameter
    125um (G.657 A1/A2)
    Fiber Mode
    Single Mode 0.9 2.0 3.0
    Max. Insertion Loss
    0.5dB, Typical 0.3dB
    0.3dB
    Min. Return Loss
    40
    45
    40
    45
    Min. Fiber Retention
    5N
    5N
    4N
    Min. Cable Retention
    10N
    10N
    8N
    Tensile Load
    50N
    50N
    10N
    Operating Temperature Range
    -40℃ to 75℃
     
    Parameters Specifications
    Connector Type LC/UPC
    Dimension 50mm
    Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
    Fiber Mode SM/MM
    Grinding end-face UPC/APC
      UPC APC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
      UPC APC
    Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB
    Tension Test ≥100N
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃

     

     

    Features:
    1. FTTH project usable
    2. Field installable
    3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB Max 0.5dB
    4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
    5. Installation less than 1 minutes
    6. Reliable and superior optical performance
    7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

    Application:
    1. FTTH project usable
    2. Field installable
    3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB
    4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
    5. Installation less than 1 minutes
    6. Reliable and superior optical performance
    7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

     

     

     

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

     

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 UniversalFast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

    Our advantages:
    1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

    2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

    3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

    4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

    5.English software, English Indicator

    6.Professional, Very competitive price

    7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

    8.Quality Assurance

    Fast LC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector  Couplers 10N Tensile Resistance 0.9 2.0 3.0 Universal

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products