Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools

PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port

PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port

    • PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port
    • PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port
    • PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port
    • PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port
    • PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port
  • PON Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Tools Visual Fault Locator Modual VFL 1 USB Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001-2015
    Model Number: KXT-OPM-3213

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 96.86$
    Packaging Details: Carton pack
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000+pcs+7 day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON: BPON/EPON/GPON. Pass Zone(nm)t Range(dBm): 1260nm~1360nm
    Measurement Range(dBm): -40dBm~+10dBm Output Power(max): 15dBm
    Isolation@1490/1550(dB)nt: >40dB Burst Mode Measurement Error: <±0.5dB
    Weight(kg): 424 G USB: 1 Port
    High Light:

    fiber optic tool kit

    ,

    fiber network tools

    OTDR Launch Cable box Fiber Optic Tools OTDR outdoor cable testing box SC/APC LC/APC

     

           This Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

    Features:

    * It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

    * Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm).

    * Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

    * Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.

    * USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.

    * With optical power meter modual, include 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625sixs;With visual fault locator modual(3213and3213AV)

    * Optical power meter and VFL with one port.

    * Optional Chinese/English display.

    * Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

    * 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

    * Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.

    * Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose .

     
    1310 upstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm) 1260nm~1360nm
    Measurement Range(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max) 15dBm
    Isolation@1490/1550(dB) >40dB
    Burst mode measurement error <±0.5dB
    1490 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm) 1470nm~1505nm
    Measurement Range(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max) 15dBm
    Isolation@1310/1550(dB) >40dB
    1550 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm) 1535nm~1570nm
    Measurement Range(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max) 25dBm
    Isolation@(1310/1490nm) >40dB
    OPM Measurement Accuracy
    Connatural uncertainty(dB) ±0.5dB
    Linearity(dB) ±0.1dB
    Passing through insertion Loss(dB) <1.5dB
    General Information
    Detector Type InGaAs
    Optical Connector FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
    Fiber Type SM 9/125um
    Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW
    Resolution (dB) 0.01dB
    Operation Voltage(V) DC 3.3V~5.5V
    Power Supply 3pc1.5V battery
    Operation Temperature(℃) -10℃~60℃
    Storage temperature(℃) -25℃~70℃
    Weight(kg) 423g      
     

    Note: The operation time of the battery are all for the instrument that do not turn on back light, if the back light turn on the operation time will be shorted.

     

    Without VFL module.

    Model 3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter
    Items Title Quantity
    1 3213 tester 1unit
    2 User Manual 1pc
    3 USB 1pc
    4 Soft CD 1pc
    5 1.5VAA Battery 3pc
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Our company can be OEM production, quality meets EU environmental requirements, and there are many distributors around the world.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2021 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.