3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1

3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: GJYXCHN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 410*315*410
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 60+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Outer Jacket: HDPE Or LSZH Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12
Jacket: Black Or White Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2
OEM: YES Reinforceme: KFRP Or FRP
Size: 3.0×6.2mm Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1

3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1

 

Product Description:

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre.Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides.A steel wires as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.The cable is widely use in FTTH project.

 

 

Features:

1. Specail low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwith and excellent communication transmission property;

2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;3.Single steel wire or

3. Simple structure,light weight and high practicability;

4. massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;

5. Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance;

6. Low smoke,zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

7. Anti Twisting Self-sustainment Fiber optical Cable

 

3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1 0

 

Technology specification:

 

Item Technology parameter
Cable specification GJYXCHN-1~12B6a2
Fiber color Nature (or customize)
Fiber type 9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Coppered Steel wire diameter (mm) 0.45
Steel wire diameter (mm) 3.0
Cable dimension (mm) 6.2(±0.1)*3.0(±0.1)
Cable weight (Kg/km) 21

Min. bending radius (mm)

(Along the cable flat direction)

15(static) ;30(dynamic)
Attenuation (dB/km) ≦0.4 at 1310nm, ≦0.3 at 1550nm

Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation

(-40℃ to +60℃) (dB/km)

≤0.04
Short tension (N) 1800
Short crush (N/100mm) 2200
Operation temperature (℃) -40~+70
Installation temperature (℃) -5~+60
Transportation and storage temperature (℃) -40~+70

 

Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU RoHS

 

3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1 1

 

PACKING:

1 Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.

 

2 Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.

 

3 Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.

 

4 The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.

 

5 Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.

 

6 For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.

 

7 The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation

 

8 The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1 2

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3.0×6.2 Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 4 Cores Anti Twisting GJYXCHN 4B6 G657A1 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.