• Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable
  • Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable
Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable

Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: GJYX2CHN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: $+61.76+KM
Packaging Details: 410*315*410
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 60+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A1/G657A2 Outer Jacket: LSZH
Fiber Count: 1 Jacket: Black Or White
Reinforceme: KFRP Or FRP Size: 3.0×9.2mm
Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME OEM: YES
High Light:

G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable

,

1cores Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable

,

Double Root Reinforcement Parallel Cable

Product Description

Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable

Outdoor Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 1 Cores G657A1 Double root reinforcement Parallel cable
 
Product Description:
 
    The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre.Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides.A steel wires as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.The cable is widely use in FTTH project.
 
 
Features:
 
1. Specail low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwith and excellent communication transmission property;
2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;3.Single steel wire or
3. Simple structure,light weight and high practicability;
4. massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
5. Novel flute design,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance;
6. Low smoke,zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
7. Anti Twisting Self-sustainment Fiber optical Cable
 
Technology specification:
 

Item Technology parameter
Cable specificationGJYX2CHN-1~12B6a2
Fiber colorNature (or customize)
Fiber type9/125 (G657A2)
Sheath colorBlack
Sheath materialLSZH
Coppered Steel wire diameter (mm)0.45
Steel wire diameter (mm)3.0
Cable dimension (mm)9.2(±0.1)*3.0(±0.1)
Cable weight (Kg/km)21

Min. bending radius (mm)

(Along the cable flat direction)

15(static) ;30(dynamic)
Attenuation (dB/km)≦0.4 at 1310nm, ≦0.3 at 1550nm

Temperature Dependence Induced Attenuation

(-40℃ to +60℃) (dB/km)

≤0.04
Short tension (N)1800
Short crush (N/100mm)2200
Operation temperature (℃)-40~+70
Installation temperature (℃)-5~+60
Transportation and storage temperature (℃)-40~+70

 
Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU RoHS
 
Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 0
 
PACKING:
 
1 Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~2 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.
 
2 Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.
 
3 Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.
 
4 The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.
 
5 Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.
 
6 For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.
 
7 The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation
 
8 The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.
 
FAQ:
 
1. What is Outdoor Drop optical cable?
 

      Outdoor Drop cable is mainly used for FTTH (fiber to the home) from the building junction box to the user section, the integrated wiring of the residential users in the building, instead of the network cable used in the integrated wiring in the previous networking mode. The two sides are the inner reinforcement of the sheath, and the middle is the sheathed fiber optic cable. The cross-section looks like a butterfly, "8", so it is called butterfly-shaped drop cable, figure-eight optical cable.
 

2. Is there any oil in the optical cable?
 
     According to the actual needs of customers, we do single core and dual cores. Normally, there is no oil.
 
3. Is the 0.9 sheath inside the optical cable?
 
       This kind of optical cable has no grease and can be used in vertical wiring.
 
4.Is the optical cable lightning protection? Will it conduct electricity?
 
      This kind of optical cable is a pure non-metal optical cable without metal inside, and can be used in aerial or antenna.
 
5.Does this optical cable have UV resistance?What is the service life of the optical cable?
 
      Our optical cables are black, all made of new materials, have strong UV resistance, and can be used for more than 25 years.
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Double Root 1cores G657A1 Drop Fiber Optic Armoured Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.