• Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX
  • Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX
  • Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX
  • Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX
  • Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX
Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX

Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-PLC-1×8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 130*100*50 plastic containers
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Working Wavelength: 1260-1620nm Type: ABS LGX
Splitter Ratio: 1x8 Connector: SC /APC
Insertion Loss: ≤10.7dB Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Name: PLC 1*8 SC/APC Size: 130*100*25 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

plc optical splitter

Product Description

Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX

PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC LGX 1260 ~ 1650 1*8 Fiber Separation
 
      Fiber Optic PLC Spliter 1x8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.
       PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON,BPON,GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.
 
Features:

· Low Insertion loss

· Low PDL Compact Design
· Good channel-to-channel uniformity

· Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
· Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
· High Reliability and Stability

Applications:

1.Optical LAN & WAN & CATV
2.FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
3.Broadband High-bit rate data transmission
4.Active device terminations
5.Testing instruments
6.Optical fiber communication networks
7.PON Networks
8.Optical Signal Distributio

 
Specifications

1×8 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1620Inspected Date2018/3/8
P/N:PLC-A-1X8S/N:20180308001
Fiber TypeG657A1Fiber Length(m)≥0.37
Connector Type SC/APCPackage Dimension(mm)130*100*25
Storage Temperature-45~+85℃Operating Temperature -40~+85℃
ItemIL(dB)PDL(dB)RL(dB)
Wavelength(nm)131015501310155013101550
Spec.MAX 10.7MAX 0.3≥55
Port19.689.710.120.04PassPass
Port210.099.810.140.07PassPass
Port39.749.860.040.17PassPass
Port49.8810.090.170.14PassPass
Port59.619.870.180.18PassPass
Port69.859.680.120.04PassPass
Port79.909.620.020.15PassPass
Port89.789.710.080.17PassPass
Input   
MAX.10.0910.090.180.18N/A
MIN.9.619.620.020.04N/A
Average9.829.790.110.12N/A


 Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX 0
 
Our Services:
___________________________________________________________
a.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.
b.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
c.Warmly services with careful attentions.
d.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
e.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.
f.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Fast 1x8 PLC Splitter Fibre Separation , Single Mode Fiber Splitter LGX could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.