• GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE
  • GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE
GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE

GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001
Model Number: GYTS-36B1.3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 KM
Price: 0.69$/Meter
Packaging Details: 1.1*0.72*1.1m 2km,Length per roll , Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C,, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Armor: Steel Tape Fiber Count: 72
Package: Wooden Drum Sheath Color: Black PE
Application: Outdoor Aerial Application Length Per Roll: 2km
Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME Fiber: G652D
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE

GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead and Pipeline PE

 

GYTS-72B1.3

Cable design

  • 12 SM-fibers (max.) placed in each tube.
  • Steel wire as central strength member.
  • Loose buffer tubes SZ-stranded.
  • The buffered tube filled with filling compound while the stranded core covered with water block material
  • Corrugated steel tape armored for rodent attack.
  • HDPE Cable Outer sheath.
  • Suitable as: Duct Installation.

 

1 Reference Standard

IEC 60793-1, 60793-2, 60794-1

ITU-T G650, G652

 

2 Optical and mechanical characteristics of fiber

MFD(1310nm) 9.2mm±0.4mm
MFD(1550nm) 10.4mm±0.8mm
Cladding diameter 125mm±1.0mm
Fiber diameter 250 ± 15 mm (Colored)
Core/cladding concentricity error £0.6mm
MFD concentricity error £0.8mm
Cladding non circularity £1.0%
Cut off wavelength £1260nm
Attenuation coefficient 1310nm: £0.35dB/km
1550nm: £0.21dB/km
Bending-loss performance of optical fiber £0.05dB
Polarization mode dispersion £0.1ps/Ökm
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300 – 1324 nm
Zero-dispersion slope £0.092ps/(nm2•km)

3 Mechanical requirements and methods of fiber cable

Tensile strength 1500N, conform to IEC 60794-1-E1 while fiber strain is ≤0.33%
Crush 1000N/100mm, conform to IEC 60794-1-E3
Impact conform to IEC 60794-1-E4
Repeated bending conform to IEC 60794-1-E6
Torsion conform to IEC 60794-1-E7
Flexing conform to IEC 60794-1-E8
Kink conform to IEC 60794-1-E10
Cable bend conform to IEC 60794-1-E11
Temperature cycling test conform to IEC 60794-1-F1
Water penetration conform to IEC 60794-1-F5B
Spark test voltage Spark test voltage of cable outer jacket will be no less than 8kV AC

4 Fiber color coding and Tube color coding

Color code 1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Violet Rose Aqua

5 Structure

GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE 0

 

 

 

6 Mechanical specification

Items Descriptions
Optical fiber Category G.652D
Counts 72  
Optical fibers per tube Counts Max. 12
Central strength member Material Steel wire
Diameter(mm) 1.55
PE cushion(mm) 1.55
Loose tube Material PBT
Diameter(mm) 2.0
Counts 6  
Filler rod Counts 0  
Color Nature
Armor Material Corrugated steel tape
Outer sheath Material HDPE
Color Black
Thickness (mm) Nominal 1.7
Cable diameter (mm) ±0.5 12.7
Cable weight (kg/km) ±10% 131  
Tensile strength Short term(N) 1500
Long term(N) 600
Crush Short term(N/10cm) 1000
Long term(N/10cm) 300
Applicable temperature range Operation - 40℃ ~ +70℃
Installation - 20℃ ~ +60℃
Storage & shipping - 40℃ ~ +70℃
Bending Radius unloaded 10 times of outer diameter
loaded 20 times of outer diameter

7 Environmentally

The product is accord with the instruction of ISO 14001 and EU RoHS6.

 

8 Packing and Logo

9.1 Packing

9.1.1 Each single length of cable shall be wound on a wooden composite drum.

9.1.2 Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

9.1.3 Sealed by strong wooden battens.

9.1.4 Drum length

9.1.4.1 Standard drum length is 3000m;

9.1.4.2 Total quantity is at least the ordered quantity.

9.1.4.3 Or it can be delivered according to customers’ requirements, but not longer than 5000m.

9.2. Drum Marking

  • Manufacturer name;
  • Manufacturing year and month;
  • Roll-direction arrow;
  • Cable outer end position indicating arrow;
  • Cable type and size;
  • Drum number;
  • Drum length;
  • Gross / net weight;
  • Caution plate indicating the correct method for loading, unloading and convey the cable;
  • Other customer information such as contract no., project no., and delivery destination. (if needed)

9.3 Cable identification documents

  • Product qualified certificate;
  • Test report.
  • Accurate volume and weight information.

9 Service description

 The service life of cable shall not less than 25 years.

 The warranty period of cable is guaranteed for 24months after the date of cable is received by destination. If quality of cable happened, delivery and pick-up charges are at the manufacturer’s expense for all repairs made under the warranty.

 

 

GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE 1

Package and Shipping:

1. All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum.

2. 2~3km/drum, Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 110cm*110cm*71cm, 0.85CBM,

3. Can be load about 39 drums for a 20GP.

Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GYTS 72B1.3 Outdoor Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 36B1.3 G652D Overhead / Pipeline PE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.