• GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE
  • GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE
GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE

GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001 2015
Model Number: GYXTW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10km
Price: 0.39$/M
Packaging Details: 0.82*0.73*0.82m 2km~4km ,Length per roll, Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+KM+7day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Outer Jacket: PE Or HDPE Fiber Count: 2~12
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2 Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
Messenger: 8.0mm Or 7.0mm Instructions: Outdoor Aerial Self-supporting
Colour: Black Armoured: Wrinkled Steel Strip
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE

Outdoor Aerial GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Armoured Cable OS2 Uni-tube PE Jacket ,HDPE

 

GYXTW is an outdoor use optical fiber cable suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply GYXTW fiber optic cable from 2 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available.

 

Feature

· The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

· The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

· The tube is wrapped with a layer of corrugated steel tape longitudinally.

· Between the corrugated steel tape and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

· Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape.

· The cable is completed with PE sheath.

 

Application

Usable in Self-supporting

 

Fiber color coding

       Each fiber will be identifiable throughout the length of the cable in accordance with the following color sequence. Fiber color in each tube starts from No. 1 Blue.

 

 

NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Fiber Color Blue Orange Green Brown Slate natural Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua



 

 

 

 

Fiber Parameter

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.24

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2~12
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube Dimension 2.10mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Natural
Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
Material Steel
Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.1mm
Material PE
Color Black

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unite Specifications
Tensio (Long Term) N 600
Tension (Short Term) N 1500
Crush (Long Term) N/10cm 300
Crush (Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius (Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+70

 

Technical Parameter

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short

Term (N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short

Term (N/100mm)

Bending

Radius Static/Dynamic

(mm)

2~12 8.0 92 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

 

Transmission Characteristics
  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation

(dB/km) (+20℃)

850 nm     3.0 3.3
1300 nm     1.0 1.0
1310 nm 0.36 0.4    
1550 nm 0.24 0.23    
Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450    

 

Mechanical requirements and methods of fiber cable

Tensile strength 2850N, conform to IEC 794-1-E1 while fiber strain is ≤0.33%
Crush 2200N/100mm, conform to IEC 794-1-E3
Impact conform to IEC 794-1-E4
Repeated bending conform to IEC 794-1-E6
Temperature cycling test conform to IEC 794-1-F1

GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE 0


Package and Shipping:
 

1. All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum.

2. 2~3km/drum, Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 110cm*110cm*71cm, 0.85CBM,

3. Can be load about 39 drums for a 20GP.
     Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GYXTW 12 G652D Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OS2 Uni - Tube PE Jacket PE / HDPE could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.