• KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2  Black White Color Multi Size
  • KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2  Black White Color Multi Size
KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2  Black White Color Multi Size

KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001
Model Number: GJXFH-1G657A2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 255*255*215mm
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T
Supply Ability: 800+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Outer Jacket: HDPE Or LSZH Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12
Jacket: Black Or White Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2
OEM: YES Reinforcement: KFRP Or FRP
Size: 2.0×3.0 Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size

 

KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size GJXFH-1G657A2

      The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two steel wires or Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2  Black White Color Multi Size 0

 

Applications:

Used in indoor cabling,especially used for FTTH.
Used as access building cable.

 

Features:

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

Low smoke, zero alogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Technology specification

Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJXFH-1B6
Cable specification 3.0×2.0
Fiber color Blue
Fiber type 9/125(G657A)
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Cable dimension mm 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight Kg/km 9.5
Min. bending radius mm 15(static) 30(dynamic)
Attenuation dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm , ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension N 80
Short crush N/100mm 1000
Operation temperature ℃ -40~+70
Installation temperature ℃ -5~+60

Transportation and storage

temperature ℃

-40~+70

 

 

PACKING:

    a Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.

 

    b Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.

 

    c Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.

 

    d The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.

 

    e  Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.

 

    f  For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.

 

    g The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation

 

    h The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.