• Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2
  • Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2
Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2

Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2015
Model Number: GYFTY- 30 B1.3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: 0.59$/meter
Packaging Details: 1.1*0.72*1.1m 2km~4km ,Length per roll , Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 700+KM+7day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Application: Outdoor Aerial Application Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1
Length Per Roll: 2km To 4km Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
Sheath Color: Black Fiber Count: 30 Core
Package: Wooden Drum Type Of Optical Cable: Power Optical Cable
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

armoured fiber cable

Product Description

Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2

Non-metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2 

 

 

       The center of GYFTY's optical cable is a glass fiber reinforced plastic (FRP). A loose tube (and a filling rope) is twisted around the center reinforcing core to form a compact and round cable core. The gap in the cable core is filled with a water blocking filler. The outer layer of the cable core is extruded with a polyethylene inner sheath to form a cable.

 

1 Cable design

  • 48 SM-fibers
  • G652 D operating wavelength at 1260~1625nm.
  • FRP as central strength member.
  • Loose buffer tubes SZ-stranded.
  • The buffered tube filled with filling compound while the stranded core covered with water block material
  • PE Cable inner sheath
  • Aramid yarns as peripheral strength member
  • PE Cable outer sheath(PE outer sheath is applied for the application in which cable is installed at the place where the spatial potential ≤12KV)
  • Suitable as: Aerial installation (Span:400m)

2 Reference Standard

IEC 60793-1, 60793-2, 60794-1

ITU-T G650, G652

3 Optical and mechanical characteristics of fiber

 

Fiber count 230 3236 3860 6272 7484
Loose Tube OD(mm): 1.8±0.1 1.8±0.1 2.0±0.1 2.0±0.1 2.0±0.1
Material: PBT
Max fiber count/tube 6 6 12 12 12
Core unit 6 6 6 6 7
FRP/Coating(mm) 1.8 1.8 2.0 2.0 2.0/2.7
Water Blocking Material water-blocking Compound
Sheath Thickness: Non. 1.5mm
Material: PE
OD of cable (mm) 8.8±0.2 8.8±0.2 9.4±0.2 9.4±0.2 10.1±0.2
Net weight ( kg/km) 64 63 65 69 79
Fiber count 8696 98108 110120 122132 134144
Loose Tube OD(mm): 2.0±0.1 2.0±0.1 2.0±0.1 2.0±0.1 2.0±0.1
Material: PBT
Max fiber count/tube 12 12 12 12 12
Core unit 8 9 10 11 12
FRP/Coating(mm) 2.5/3.4 2.5/3.4 3.0/4.7 3.0/5.3 3.0/6.0
Water Blocking Material water-blocking Compound
Sheath Thickness: Non. 1.5mm
Material: PE
OD of cable (mm) 10.8±0.2 11.4±0.2 12.1±0.2 12.7±0.2 13.4±0.2
Net weight ( kg/km) 92 102 116 127 141

 

4 Mechanical requirements and methods of fiber cable

Tensile strength 10935N, conform to IEC 794-1-E1,While Fiber Strain≤0.33%
Crush 2200N/100mm, conform to IEC 794-1-E3
Impact conform to IEC 794-1-E4
Repeated bending conform to IEC 794-1-E6
Torsion conform to IEC 794-1-E7
Flexing conform to IEC 794-1-E8
Kink conform to IEC 794-1-E10
Cable bend conform to IEC 794-1-E11
Vibration conform to IEC 794-1
Water penetration conform to IEC 794-1-F5B
The dielectric strength of outer jacket conform to ITU-T Rec.K25
Spark test voltage Spark test voltage of cable outer jacket will be no less than 8kV AC
Abrasion conform to IEC 794-1-E2
Temperature cycling test conform to IEC 794-1-F1

5 Fiber color coding


Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2 0

6 Tube color coding

Tube No 1 2 3 4 Filler
color Blue Orange Green Brown Natural
 

7  Mechanical specification

Single Mode Fiber

LTEMS UNITS SPECIFICATION
Fiber type   G652D G657A
Attenuation dB/km

1310nm ≤ 0.36

1550nm ≤ 0.22

Chromatic Dispersion ps/nm.km

1310nm≤ 3.5

1550nm≤ 18

1625nm≤ 22

Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2.km ≤ 0.092
Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm 1300 ~ 1324
Cut-off Wavelength (lcc) nm ≤ 1260

Attenuation vs. Bending

(60mm x100turns)

dB

(30mm radius,100ring

)≤ 0.1 @ 1625nm

(10mm radius,1ring)≤ 1.5 @ 1625nm
Mode Field Diameter mm 9.2 ± 0.4 at 1310nm 9.2 ± 0.4 at 1310nm
Core-Clad Concentricity mm ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.5
Cladding Diameter mm 125±1 125±1
Cladding Non-circularity % ≤ 0.8 ≤ 0.8
Coating Diameter mm 245±5 245±5
Proof Test Gpa ≥ 0.69 ≥ 0.69
 

 Multi Mode Fiber

LTEMS UNITS SPECIFICATION
62.5/125 50/125 OM3-150 OM3-300 OM4-550
Fiber Core Diameter μm 62.5±2.5 50.0±2.5 50.0±2.5
Fiber Core Non-circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Cladding Diameter μm 125.0±1.0 125.0±1.0 125.0±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity % ≤2.0 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Coating Diameter μm 245±10 245±10 245±10
C0at-Clad Concentricity μm ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating Non-circularity % ≤8.0 ≤8.0 ≤8.0
Core-Clad Concentricity μm ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Attenuation 850nm dB/km 3.0 3.0 3.0
1300nm dB/km 1.5 1.5 1.5
OFL 850nm MHz﹒km ≥160 ≥200 ≥700 ≥1500 ≥3500
1300nm MHz﹒km ≥300 ≥400 ≥500 ≥500 ≥500
The biggest theory numerical aperture / 0.275±0.015 0.200±0.015 0.200±0.015

 

 

Mechanical and Environmental Performance of the Cable

NO. ITEMS TEST METHOD ACCEPTANCE CRITERIA
1

Tensile Loading Test

 

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-E1

-. Long-tensile load:600N

-. Short-tensile load:1.5 times the cable weight

-. Cable length:≥50m

-. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

-. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

2 Crush Resistance Test

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-E3

-.Long load:300 N/100mm

-.Short load:1000 N/100mm

Load time:1 minutes

-. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

-. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

3 Impact Resistance Test

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-E4

-.Impact height:1m

-.Impact weigh: 450g

-.Impact point:≥5

-.Impact frequency:3/point

-. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

-. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

4 Repeated Bending

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-E6

-.Mandrel diameter:20D (D = cable diameter)

-.Subject weight:15kg

-.Bending frequency:30 times

-.Bending speed:2s/time

-. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

-. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

5 Torsion Test

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-E7

-.Length:1m

-.Subject weight:25kg

-.Angle:±180 degree

-.Frequency:≥10/point

-. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

-. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

6 Water Penetration Test

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-F5B

-.Height of pressure head:1m

-.Length of specimen:3m

-.Test time: 24 hours

-. No leakage through the open cable end
7 Temperature Cycling Test

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-F1

-.Temperature steps:+20℃,-40℃,+70℃,+20℃ 

-.Testing Time:24 hours/step

-.Cycle index:2

-. Attenuation increment@1550nm:≤0.1dB

-. No jacket cracking and fiber breakage

8

Drop Performance

 

#Test method:IEC 60794-1-E14

-.Testing length:30cm

-.Temperature range:70±2℃

-.Testing Time:24 hours

-. No filling compound drop out
9 Temperature

Operating:-40℃~+60℃

Store/Transport :-50℃~+70℃

Installation -20℃~+60℃

 

9 Environmentally
The product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

10 Packing and Logo

10.1 Packing

10.1.1 Each single length of cable shall be wound on an Iron stand-wooden composite drum.

10.1.2 Covered by plastic buffer sheet.

10.1.3 Sealed by strong wooden battens.

10.1.4 Drum length

10.1.4.1 Standard drum length is 4000m;

10.1.4.2 Total quantity is at least the ordered quantity.

10.1.4.3 Or it can be delivered according to customers’ requirements, but not longer than 5000m.

10.2. Drum Marking

  • Manufacturer name;
  • Manufacturing year and month;
  • Roll-direction arrow;
  • Cable outer end position indicating arrow;
  • Cable type and size;
  • Drum number;
  • Drum length;
  • Gross / net weight;
  • Caution plate indicating the correct method for loading, unloading and convey the cable;
  • Other customer information such as contract no., project no., and delivery destination. (if needed)

10.3 Cable identification documents

  • Product qualified certificate;

          Test report.

Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2 1

 

Package and Shipping:

1. All of our fiber optic cable package are with export wooden drum.

2. 2~3km/drum, Outdoor fiber optic cable's wooden dimension is 110cm*110cm*71cm, 0.85CBM,

3. Can be load about 39 drums for a 20GP.

Also accept custom cable drum from customers. welcome to contact us!

 Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2 2

 

FAQ:
 

1. Are you the real factory

 

Yes,we are the real factory with 11 years history.

 

2. What is your fiber brand ?

 

Fiber brands including : NECERO,Corning,Fiberhome

 

3. What is your main products

 

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;Fiber Optic Distribution Box

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

4. Product quality guarantee period?

 

25 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable

 

5. Do you have certificate for raw material ?

 

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

6. What is your delivery time?

 

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;


1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.


7.MOQ: what is your minimum quantity ?


MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM


There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.


8.Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?


Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.


9.Payment:


For large orders: T/T, L/C


For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.


10.Shipping & Delivery:

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Non Metallic GYFTY Fiber Optic Armoured Cable G652D 12 24 30 48 Core PE HDPE G657A2 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.